Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780397010066ISBN:0397010060
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780397010059ISBN:0397010052
Description: ISBN 0-397-01005-2. Trade Paperback. Second Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good minus condition with sticker lifts to front cover, small ink dots on inside front cover, rubs and creases to edges and corners of cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780397010066ISBN:0397010060
Description: ISBN 0397010060. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of covers and interior pages. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, tanning and edges little worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Softcover. Used, good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott, Phil
Date Published: (1974)
Description: Third printing. Perfectbound wrappers. Lightly rubbed at the edges of the spine, near fine. A curiosity, a reprint of Parker's illusive first book, aguide to weight training. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.