» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander

About this title: The success of sports blooper collections has been phenomenal, and now Phyllis and Zander Hollander provide a hilarious volume just for young readers. Black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports bloopers : weird, wacky, and unexpected moments in sports

by Hollander, Phyllis, and Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Very good. 64 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Very good On t.p. drawing of softball substituted for "o" in "An Associated Features book." "Sports." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx05) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor creasing on front hinge. Small chip on front cover lower corner, and moderate diagonal crease on front cover. Black and white pictures. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander & Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports bloopers : weird, wacky, and unexpected moments in sports

by Hollander, Phyllis, and Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. 64 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. On t.p. drawing of softball substituted for "o" in "An Associated Features book." "Sports." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers-Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Phyllis And Zander

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Many Date Published: 1986

Description: Photo 's. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has very light shelf wear..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. 0590437127 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y19F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers

by Hollander, Phyllis And Zander

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, CREASE IN THE FRONT COVER, NICE USED FIRST EDITION! 64 PAGES ILLUSTRATED WITH MORE THAN 80 PHOTOGRAPHS! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander Zander Hollander

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590419475 ISBN: 0590419471

Description: GOOD. USED "Good Bottom corners creased, cover slightly faded. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Phyllis

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Very Good. 0590333763 First print, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander

price: $155.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590419475 ISBN: 0590419471

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good. Paperback: good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Some shelfwear, creases to spine. Slight bend at the opening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander...

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers

by Hollander, Phyllis And Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590333764 ISBN: 0590333763

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Creasing and rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.