» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Tamara Geva

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Limelight Editions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Good. 0060115122 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds

by Tamara Geva

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limelight ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Limelight Editions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Good. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Good. 0060115122 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Tamara Geva

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds

by Tamara Geva

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Limelight Editions Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Very Good. Clean text; light crease in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Very good 1972 Harper and Row stated first edition hardcover with dust jacket. Very light wear to board edges and corners. Pages are unmarked. Binding is solid. Dust jacket has some minor edge wear with one small tear at the top back spine edge. All orders shipped with e-mail confirmation and tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds. a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Limelight Editions, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: 0879100060. 360 pages, pictorial wrappers, very good. 1st Limelight edition. With a new postscript by the author: From the publisher: 'This picture of a young girl in revolutionary Leningrad and her struggle to become a ballerina is vivid, touching and exciting'-Richard Rodgers. 'A Russian-born dancer who achieved stardom in outstanding U.S. musicals (On Your Toes, Whoopee! , Three's a Crowd, etc. ) Not only balletomanes but readers generally interested in personal histories will follow with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds a Rememberance

by Tamara Geva

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds a Rememberance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: F/Near Fine SBN 060115122. W/Dust Jacket 358pgs Price clipped & a couple of DJ nicks (1/8" or less), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $21.14

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: First Great Britain Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224023580 ISBN: 0224023586

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 358. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 358. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ has some soiling and edge wear. 358 p. 'This picture of a young girl in revolutionary Leningrad and her struggle to become a ballerina is vivid, touching and exciting'-Richard Rodgers. 'A Russian-born dancer who achieved stardom in outstanding U. S. musicals (On Your Toes, Whoopee! , Three's a Crowd, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Tamara Geva

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds: A Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limelight ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Limelight Editions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Tamara Geva

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115128 ISBN: 0060115122

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds

by Tamara Geva

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Limelight ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds

by Tamara Geva

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Softcover. 1st Limelight ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds: a Remembrance

by Geva, Tamara

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Limelight Editions, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879100063 ISBN: 0879100060

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover (corners worn) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Split Seconds

by Geva, Tamara

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 358 pp Autobiography of the ballerina Tamara Geva, first wife of choreographer George Balanchine and star of the ballet, "On Your Toes. " Text is apparently unread, unmarked. DJ is bright and clean, has slight shelfwear, yellowing at extremities, one small tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catron Grant Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.