Description: Good. 0060115122 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Very good 1972 Harper and Row stated first edition hardcover with dust jacket. Very light wear to board edges and corners. Pages are unmarked. Binding is solid. Dust jacket has some minor edge wear with one small tear at the top back spine edge. All orders shipped with e-mail confirmation and tracking number. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Limelight Editions, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780879100063ISBN:0879100060
Description: 0879100060. 360 pages, pictorial wrappers, very good. 1st Limelight edition. With a new postscript by the author: From the publisher: 'This picture of a young girl in revolutionary Leningrad and her struggle to become a ballerina is vivid, touching and exciting'-Richard Rodgers. 'A Russian-born dancer who achieved stardom in outstanding U.S. musicals (On Your Toes, Whoopee! , Three's a Crowd, etc. ) Not only balletomanes but readers generally interested in personal histories will follow with ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: F/Near Fine SBN 060115122. W/Dust Jacket 358pgs Price clipped & a couple of DJ nicks (1/8" or less), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more
Edition: First Great Britain Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Great Britain
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780224023580ISBN:0224023586
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060115128ISBN:0060115122
Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 358. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060115128ISBN:0060115122
Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 358. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060115128ISBN:0060115122
Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060115128ISBN:0060115122
Description: Description: 358 p. 22 cm. Subject: Geva, Tamara. Genre: Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060115128ISBN:0060115122
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ has some soiling and edge wear. 358 p. 'This picture of a young girl in revolutionary Leningrad and her struggle to become a ballerina is vivid, touching and exciting'-Richard Rodgers. 'A Russian-born dancer who achieved stardom in outstanding U. S. musicals (On Your Toes, Whoopee! , Three's a Crowd, etc. ) read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Limelight ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 358 pp Autobiography of the ballerina Tamara Geva, first wife of choreographer George Balanchine and star of the ballet, "On Your Toes. " Text is apparently unread, unmarked. DJ is bright and clean, has slight shelfwear, yellowing at extremities, one small tear on back. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.