» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens and Accessories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens and Accessories

by Chris Rankin

About this title: Rankin shows how to enhance even the most dull items into lifelong keepsakes using silk ribbon embroidery. Every stitch is carefully laid out, and step-by-step instructions help readers duplicate the looks she demonstrates.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens and Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens and Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $4.70

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: New. 0806948809 Beautiful book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover pristine. Dust jacket excellent with only gentle surface scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

price: $4.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: Good. Bumped corner tips of covers and a few pages. Otherwise excellent condition. Cover is glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are clean, straight, & unmarked. G2f. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories...

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very good. Very Good. A crease mark across the back dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: ISBN 9780806948812. Paperback copy in very good condition. Trade paperback edition. PR 17-5, 6. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Rankin, Chris

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Rankin, Chris., Sterling Pub., nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 128 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Rankin, Chris

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rankin, Chris., Sterling Pub., nd, c1996, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 128 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, 'Embellishing Clothing, Linen & Accessories' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens and Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Chris Rankin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Very Good. 0806948809 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Good. Ex-library item. 1996 [Listed by Esther] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Chris Rankin

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948812 ISBN: 0806948817

Description: BRAND NEW. 0806948817. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 10 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Splendid Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Embellishing Clothing, Linens & Accessories

by Rankin, Chris

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806948805 ISBN: 0806948809

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.