Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877473152ISBN:0877473153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf wear, clean pages, no marks or tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good; 1979. 0877477426. Aged with page darkening-very lightly used but has gift note written inside front cover. Text is unmarked.; Paperback; Deseret Book Co; Salt Lake City UT; First Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 353 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780875797052ISBN:0875797059
Description: Acceptable. Pb. 1993 2nd ed. Highlighting on a few pages. Spot on page edges last few pages of index and back cover. Cover corners creased. Not pretty, but still a solid reading copy. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780877473152ISBN:0877473153
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0877473153. Book has very light edgewear, bookplate on FFEP; DJ is rubbed, spine lightly faded, several tiny tears, wrinkles/creases to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover; signed by author on FFEP; Signed by Author. read more
Description: Good. Dustjacket is worn and rubbed and not in great shape at all, but the book itself is in excellent shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: Undeclared
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake city, Utah
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780877473152ISBN:0877473153
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nearly AS NEW with no visible defects other than the very lightest sign of shelfwear at the bottom edge of the board where dye has been rubbed slightly lighter than original. EXTREMELY NICE. DJ show very light shelf-wear. NICEST COPY AVAILABLE ON THE WEB PRICED LOWER THAN LESSER COPIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780877477426ISBN:0877477426
Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Name of previous owner written on page edges. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Description: Very Good. 0877473153 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.