» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Good. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 6/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345248756 ISBN: 0345248759

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Good. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Good. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of 1776

by Sloane, Eric

price: $2.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345248756 ISBN: 0345248759

Description: Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. foxing on page edges, major cover wear, slight edgewear. 1976 paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Good. Oversized Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bt-Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345248756 ISBN: 0345248759

Description: Very Good. Tight with clean text, very little edge wear to cover, owner's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $4.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has light wear, tears/creases. Book has slight wear, pouch, stamps, slight spine tilt. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ shows considerable wear and small tears. Bottom edge is wrinkled and torn. Front end paper is lightly wrinkled as though it has been damp at some time. 0802704190. Text clean, binding tight.; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Walker & Co., NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: 0802704190. Good Condition in a Good Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has small edge chips & tears. Interior pages very good with b/w illustrations & tight binding. Family Bookshelf Edition.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 64 pages; Interior pages very good w/ b/w illustrations & tight binding. Family Bookshelf Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some scuffing and yellowing with age. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker & Co., NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: VG/VG. 0802704190. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Moderate wear and soil to covers, wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends, binding tight, text clean. 0802704190; 13735. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Walker and Co. / New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very good mottled dust jacket. Very good condition. 64 p. illus. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Eric Sloane

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Very light foxing inside the front and back covers, otherwise clean and unmarked. Small bump to spine. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond promptly. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 Dog Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WALKER & CO, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: VG/VG. 0802704190 SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirits of '76 used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Fair-Good jacket. 64 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has some tears along edges; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1st printing, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. Large 8vo, boards, 64pp, illus. edgewear dust jacket in protective covering with flaps glued down. light shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirits of '76

by Sloane, Eric

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802704191 ISBN: 0802704190

Description: Fine. 0802704190. Owner's name sticker; Drawings by Sloane. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Spirits of 76, Mar 5, 2009
By Muzz, Lake Ann MI

"A most appropriate read for today's economy and ways of living. It would be a good book for middle schoolers to give them a perspective on how their ancestors lived. My husband and I thoroughly enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.