» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain (Foreword by)

About this title: The first volume in a series of books written by Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called No-Eyes, this book has become one of the bestselling and most important books in the literature and philosophy of what has been called the new age. The wonderfully lyrical descriptions of the vivid seasonal beauty of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Cover corner creases, no markings, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

by Summer Rain, Mary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. No-Eyes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

by Summer Rain, Mary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. No-Eyes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

by Summer Rain, Mary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. No-Eyes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: The Introduction of No-Eyes

by Summer Rain, Mary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. No-Eyes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. 1878901613 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good. Name written inside front cover; otherwise, Gently read, with no writing, marks, tears or folds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. E. Winn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit Song, the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Date Published: 1993

Description: Trade Size. Fine-/no dj issued, very minor edgerubbing to clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (No-Eyes Ser. ) used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (No-Eyes Ser. )

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good+ Very Good+. 1878901613 Trade paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (Book One "No-Eyes" Series) used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (Book One "No-Eyes" Series)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Norfolk, VA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, covers/ spine NOT creased/ light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads, 1993. Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song-the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song-the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads (c.1985). Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: ISBN 1878901613. This 1993 edition of Spirit Song has a new preface by the author and a cover painting by Carole Bourdo. First volume in the best selling series of books written by Mary Summer Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called No-Eyes. Trade Size Paperback. Near fine to fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song, the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song, the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NINTH PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMPTON ROADS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED SOFTCOVERS. 159 PAGES. CREASE AT EXTREME EDGE OF BOTTOM FRONT CORNER. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (No-Eyes Ser. No.1) used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes (No-Eyes Ser. No.1)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Norfolk, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Very Good. Trade Paper. New paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 11th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated (painting by Carole Bourdo)/NF. First volume of a series known as the "No-Eyes series". A spiritual journey of Mary Summer Rain, the last student of the blind-from-birth Colorado Chippewa, visionary ancestral-grandmother visionary No-Eyes who conveyed her wisdom in the age-old oral tradition. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the red spine with a red and color illustrated cover. The first volume in a series of books written by Mary Summer Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called "No-Eyes. " 159 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes used book

Spirit Song: the Introduction of No-Eyes

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901613 ISBN: 1878901613

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1878901613. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Linda, Cincinnati, OH

"Beautifully written"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Carrie, Tulsa, OK

"I read this book over and over in my early 20's. When I was introduced to this book it had such a profound affect on me. I didn't want the story to end. With the Authors descriptions, I felt as if I was there as well. This is a book that I have purchased for others, but I don't think they experienced it quite like I did at that time in my life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2008
By Maurean, Atlantic Beach, FL

"I enjoyed this short little book (158 pgs) very much! Summer Rain has a very lyrical writing style, and her descriptions really drew me into the story. I found the information she imparts in this book to be very thought-provoking, indeed. Well worth reading this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.