About this title: The first volume in a series of books written by Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called No-Eyes, this book has become one of the bestselling and most important books in the literature and philosophy of what has been called the new age. The wonderfully lyrical descriptions of the vivid seasonal beauty of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9781878901613ISBN:1878901613
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9781878901613ISBN:1878901613
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1878901613 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads
Date Published: 1993
Description: Trade Size. Fine-/no dj issued, very minor edgerubbing to clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright, looks unread. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads (c.1985).
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901613ISBN:1878901613
Description: ISBN 1878901613. This 1993 edition of Spirit Song has a new preface by the author and a cover painting by Carole Bourdo. First volume in the best selling series of books written by Mary Summer Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called No-Eyes. Trade Size Paperback. Near fine to fine condition. read more
Description: Very Good. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED SOFTCOVERS. 159 PAGES. CREASE AT EXTREME EDGE OF BOTTOM FRONT CORNER. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition, 11th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901613ISBN:1878901613
Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated (painting by Carole Bourdo)/NF. First volume of a series known as the "No-Eyes series". A spiritual journey of Mary Summer Rain, the last student of the blind-from-birth Colorado Chippewa, visionary ancestral-grandmother visionary No-Eyes who conveyed her wisdom in the age-old oral tradition. Fine copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901613ISBN:1878901613
Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the red spine with a red and color illustrated cover. The first volume in a series of books written by Mary Summer Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called "No-Eyes. " 159 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more
"I read this book over and over in my early 20's. When I was introduced to this book it had such a profound affect on me. I didn't want the story to end. With the Authors descriptions, I felt as if I was there as well. This is a book that I have purchased for others, but I don't think they experienced it quite like I did at that time in my life."
"I enjoyed this short little book (158 pgs) very much! Summer Rain has a very lyrical writing style, and her descriptions really drew me into the story. I found the information she imparts in this book to be very thought-provoking, indeed. Well worth reading this one."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.