» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spirit of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

About this title: From fragrant eucalyptus leaf ornaments to elegant, edible chocolate decorations, readers will glean endless ideas for a fun-filled and festive Yule. Featuring 192 luminous pages and over 120 glorious photographs, "The Spirit of Christmas" gives new readers and old fans more than ever before.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Christmas used book

Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #1101pec6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book: Book Ten used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book: Book Ten

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Fine. No Jacket Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover. Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Fine. Just a hint of light edge wear to hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 new book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: New. 1574860097 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B08. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas new book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas

by Arts, Leisure

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc. Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862720 ISBN: 1574862723

Description: New. 1574862723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A16. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Fine. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas used book

The Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574862720 ISBN: 1574862723

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6 (Spirit of Christmas)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10 new book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 10

by Editor-Anne Van Wagner Childs

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6 (Spirit of Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6 (Spirit of Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6 (Spirit of Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc ISBN-13: 9780942237177 ISBN: 094223717X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 19, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"I have a few of these books from this series and really enjoyed them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.