» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spirit Matters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner, PH.D.

About this title: Michael Lerner insists here that there is a pressing curiosity about spiritual matters, and that the sooner societies recognize this need--which he calls Emancipatory Spirituality--and respond to it publicly, the sooner a satisfying sense of unity and connectedness can be realized on a global level.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, dust jacket may just have some minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new audio book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781564558572 ISBN: 1564558576

Description: New. New book on audio cassette(s) still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book has very clean cover and pages. binding secure. Looks nearly new. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Mylar, Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Good. 157174360X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new audio book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781564558572 ISBN: 1564558576

Description: New. 1564558576 STILL SEALED! A new, unused and unlistened to copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, PH.D.

price: $2.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books, Charolottesville, VA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. PERFECT, NEW, MINT CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $2.22

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Fine. Like new copy, has some minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $2.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---Dust Jacket shows some minor shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new audio book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $2.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781564558572 ISBN: 1564558576

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Fine. By Michael Lerner; ISBN: 157174195X; Pub. : Walsch Books; Pub. Date: 2000-06-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.72 oz.; D/J is excellent. Book is clean. Interior pages are clean and bright. by Michael Lerner; ISBN: 157174195X; Pub. : Walsch Books; Pub. Date: 2000-06-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.72 oz.; D/J is excellent. Book is clean. Interior pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, PH.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743602 ISBN: 157174360X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters new audio book

Spirit Matters

by Michael Lerner

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Sounds True Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781564558572 ISBN: 1564558576

Description: New. This tape is brand new and still factory sealed. (Contains two cassette tapes) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lone Star Books and CD's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Binding is just slightly loose. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has mild edgewear and mild bumping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Matters used book

Spirit Matters

by Lerner, Michael, PH.D.

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsch Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741950 ISBN: 157174195X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name is written on first endpaper and seven pages have yellow highlighting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.