Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256 pages. Paperback. Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 stated printing, a first thus. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Clean and tight, close to like new condition. No tears or creases. Unmarked. 2d. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The blakiston co
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. 1945 Blakiston printing. Generally tight binding, front internal hinge coming loose. Clean text, age yellowed pages. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dell Books, New York
Date Published: 1/1958
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very good light tanning pages uneven tight. First printing. Illustrated by. 256p A Donald Lam-Bertha Cool Mystery #d211. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Triangle Books / The Blakiston Company
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258 pages. Hardcover. Triangle Books, published by The Blakiston Company. 1945 reissue. Book: Good. Some edge wear. Small ink spot of side outer page tips. Two end pages following last page of text have large piece missing. Dust Jacket: None. 13b. read more
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dell Books, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. bright clean crisp copy minor spine crease otherwise fine. Unknown printing. 256 p. ; A Dell Mystery Vintage Paperback Dell R117 40 cent cover price. read more
Edition: Ex-Lib
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good + No Jacket. 5"x7.5" This hard cover book has a grey cover with black lettering on the spine of the cover. There is foxing and the page ends are browned. 258 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blakiston Co., Philadelphia
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, ends slightly bumped, pages slightly yellowed, dust jacket slightly chipped. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, unread copy of this Mapback. Lamination is intact, but there's a shallow crease on the back cover. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The blakiston co., Philadelphia
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4 By 7 1/2" Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners frayed, slightly cocked, spine soiled, signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, pages yellowed. Binding strong. 258 pp. Mystery. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, unread. Light shelf wear to cover edges. This is the copy shown in the Amazon scan. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.