» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Spill the jackpot.

by A. A. Fair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A

price: $7.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 190p., 19 cm. Originally published, Blakiston P., 1944. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot (a Donald Lam, Bertha Cool Mystery)

by Fair, A. A.

price: $2.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co.

Description: Good. B001TY64C4 page 205 creased otherwise in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. ( Erle Stanley Gardner )

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issued / First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1958

Description: Poor. A worn copy w/ several cosmetic flaws. intact, may have been reglued as several pages are misaligned. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $3.49

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256 pages. Paperback. Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 stated printing, a first thus. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Clean and tight, close to like new condition. No tears or creases. Unmarked. 2d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by A.A. [Erle Stanley Gardner] Fair

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blakiston Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot!

by A. A. Fair

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The blakiston co Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. 1945 Blakiston printing. Generally tight binding, front internal hinge coming loose. Clean text, age yellowed pages. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by A. A. Fair (Earl Stanley Gardner)

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 1/1958

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very good light tanning pages uneven tight. First printing. Illustrated by. 256p A Donald Lam-Bertha Cool Mystery #d211. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Dell Map Book #109. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $5.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triangle Books / The Blakiston Company Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258 pages. Hardcover. Triangle Books, published by The Blakiston Company. 1945 reissue. Book: Good. Some edge wear. Small ink spot of side outer page tips. Two end pages following last page of text have large piece missing. Dust Jacket: None. 13b. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Spill the Jackpot used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 8188

Description: [8188] 1971. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot By Fair, a.a.

by A.A. Fair

price: $7.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1941-06 ISBN-13: 9789997511737 ISBN: 9997511735

Description: Fair. 1944 Triangle Books Hardback no dust jacket. Nameplate inside. Yellowed. spine slightly loose b40. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by A. A. Fair (Earl Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. bright clean crisp copy minor spine crease otherwise fine. Unknown printing. 256 p. ; A Dell Mystery Vintage Paperback Dell R117 40 cent cover price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 619

Description: [619] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner. (Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot (a Bertha Cool Murder Mystery)

by Fair, A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. (1941) A very nice copy of this vintage mass market paperback. Missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell R117

Description: [R117] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner. (Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1941

Description: Good + No Jacket. 5"x7.5" This hard cover book has a grey cover with black lettering on the spine of the cover. There is foxing and the page ends are browned. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $14.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 619

Description: [619] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner. (Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A A

price: $17.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1941. Pages yellowed. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot!

by Fair, A. A.

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blakiston Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, ends slightly bumped, pages slightly yellowed, dust jacket slightly chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair

price: $19.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triangle, Sand Springs, Oklahoma Date Published: 1941

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean...Nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by Fair, A. A.

price: $19.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Dell, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. First Printing, tight, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot ("Mapback") [Paperback] By

by A.A. Fair

price: $23.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, unread copy of this Mapback. Lamination is intact, but there's a shallow crease on the back cover. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot!

by Fair, A. A.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The blakiston co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4 By 7 1/2" Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners frayed, slightly cocked, spine soiled, signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, pages yellowed. Binding strong. 258 pp. Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair

price: $25.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Fair. B001E3LOB6. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spill the Jackpot

by A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair

price: $27.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, unread. Light shelf wear to cover edges. This is the copy shown in the Amazon scan. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.