» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

50 Years Down a Country Road

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

About this title: In this country music history, deejay and television host Ralph Emery profiles the biggest stars of each decade, starting in the 1950s. Dolly Parton, Hank Williams, Willie Nelson, and many more musicians are covered here. Due to the author's personal Nashville experience and professional interactions with these musicians, he is able to render complex portraits of each personality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale, And Hall, Tom T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Fine. 0060937033 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very good. NCW STEPH SC-BX14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very good. NCW 50-50 ABALL-11 8-6-07. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Patsi Bale Cox, Ralph Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $2.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060937034 ISBN: 0060937033

Description: Very Good. 0060937033 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery; Patsi Bale Cox

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Page edges has black magic marker on bottom. Book is in NEW condition otherwise. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road new book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: New. All brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. Remainder mark. No wear. Every item listed as new is BRAND NEW, so has never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
50 Years Down A Country Road, Feb 28, 2008
By Lorettafan

"If you love country music, there's no dought that you won't love "50 Years Down A Country Road." You'll learn about all the country stars including: Johnny Cash, George Jones, Dolly Parton, and of course, Loretta Lynn, and many, many more! Trust me, you have got to get this book if you're a true country music admirer!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.