» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Spiegel: The Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 162 p., [12] p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust Jacket is Fine, price not clipped. 8vo. 162 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: New. 0316792365 Brand New. Dust Jacket has NO wear. Remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Fine in New dust jacket. 0316792365. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 162 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read tight copy. Page edges and fly-page stamped. Dust jacket has only minor shelf wear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Good. 1988-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Like New. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9" 162pp. Red boards w/black spine. Some some soiling on front cover. Dj has some small tears on edges, some slight soiling/scuffing. "This is the life story of the outstanding producer who made four of the greatest films of all time: On the Waterfront, The African Queen, The Bridge on the River Kwai, and Lawrence of Arabia. Sam Spiegel oversaw every aspect of his productions and was a central force in the European and American film world from the 1920s ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel-the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: LITTLE BROWN, 1987

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. USUAL LIBRARY CARDS AND STAMPS THROUGHOUT; EXCELLENT CONDITION. NONFICTION, BIOGRAPHY, PRODUCES, DIRECTORS. 162 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Biography. Stated First U.S. Edition. Very clean and tight x-library. Dust jacket has no library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel, the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair Andrew

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: little brown

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Very Good. 0316792365 1st ed. NF ("as is" on top edge)/NF (line on cover)in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First American Edition. Overstock dots, jacket has mark from price sticker, also rippling a bit on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel, the Man Behind the Pictures

by Sinclair, Andrew

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: little brown

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. some soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiegel: the Man Behind the Pictures

by Andrew Sinclair

price: $7.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316792363 ISBN: 0316792365

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.