» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spider boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spider boys

by Ming Cher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book is in brand new condition--has withdrawn stamped on the first page--4894. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. First Edition. Near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1995

Description: New. New/New DJ, First Edition, author's first book, tight and clean, price intact, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider Boys used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $5.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1995-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780140250503 ISBN: 0140250506

Description: Good. Slight tanning on pages. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Former owners name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 220 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 220 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 220 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co. (1995), New York ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider Boys used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $6.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 1995-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780140250503 ISBN: 0140250506

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, owner name inside front cover, crease on front cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Ming Cher

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no amrks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0688128580. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider Boys used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Australia ISBN-13: 9780140250503 ISBN: 0140250506

Description: Very Good. 0140250506 some minor dog-earing, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co. Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very tight spine and clean, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow [, New York Date Published: 1995]

Description: Near new in like DJ. Novel, 1950's Singapore. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spider Boys

by Cher, Ming

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688128586 ISBN: 0688128580

Description: Fine. 0688128580 First edition. Fine in little torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.