» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spherical Models

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spherical Models

by Magnus J Wenninger

About this title: Well-illustrated, practical approach to creating star-faced spherical forms that can serve as basic structures for geodesic domes. Complete instructions for making models from circular bands of paper with just a ruler and compass. 1979 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, xii, 147 pp., illus., biblio.; 26 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top right corner waterstained (pages don't stick/no mold). Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Very Good. As Pictured. Book in Very Good Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $28.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Good+ in N/A jacket. Scuffing to soft covers, one cover corner creased. Interior is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperical Models used book

Sperical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus

price: $32.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Good. Great book with tight clean pages. Lots of diagrams with some black and white photographs, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $41.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0521222796 2979 1st edition crisp tight hardcover very good sut jacker interior bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge and New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Book is in fine condition in maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket is in near fine condition with minimal wear at corners. Illustrated with diagrams and photos. 147 pp. including list of models and references.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $21.40

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $23.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Fair. 0521222796 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Good. 0521294320 Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $29.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 147pp.; HB burgundy w/gilt; stains bttm. ft. edge; clean, tight pgs. DJ purple w/white; covers rubbed; bk. corner worn; ft. bttm. edge stained. Instructions for making sperical models from circular bands of paper using only simple mathematics, a ruler, and a compass. illus. w/photos, drawings, & computer graphics. color&b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Very Good+ 048640921x. Minor hint of shelf wear, else the book is in as new. Math. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J.

price: $39.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: 1979. Cambridge University Press. Paperback. Book-Good, spine ends & corners worn. Colour frontis. 10. x7. 147pp. Profuse b/w figures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $49.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0521294320. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $65.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $81.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $82.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0521294320. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521222792 ISBN: 0521222796

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spherical Models new book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Spherical Models

by Magnus J. Wenninger

price: $194.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521294324 ISBN: 0521294320

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Spherical Models used book

Spherical Models

by Wenninger, Magnus J

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486409214 ISBN: 048640921X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.