» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Speculation in pre-Christian philosophy.

by Richard Kroner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy By Kroner, Richard

by Richard Kroner

price: $3.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Attention, 5 Pages Have Some Underlining Remainder Of Hardback Book No Dj Is Very Clean, Good Reading, Study, Research Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy (His Speculation and Revelation in the History of Philosophy)

by Kroner, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover 1957 Publisher: LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-LITE TANNING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Richard Kroner

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good Text. Good+ Dust Jacket. 1957 hardcover in very good condition with good+ dust jacket. Printed in Great Britain. Shelfwear is minor; text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light sunning. DJ has edgewear and lightly curled plastic, now protected in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA.

Description: Good, Cover Faded, No Marks. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dustjacket is tattered and torn. Corners bumped, Writing in text. Discoloration of endpapers. Some pages damaged by paper clip.; 7.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Richard Kroner

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, 1956 1st prtg, Philadelphia Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, slight sunfading on cover, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $16.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo; 1 Pound. Dj in mylar; lite ink run on flyleaf; ownr's name 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $28.40

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co, London, ( Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, xiv+276pp, indexes. Name on ffep, spotting along edges, otherwise VG in near VG d/w a little edgeworn now protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $297.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1956

Description: As New. Tight to spine-251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Duodecimo in edgeworn dust jacket, xiv, 276 pp., ink on the edge and endpapers to cover up a name or address. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy [Speculation and Revelation in the History of Philosophy]

by Kroner, Richard

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1956

Description: Octavo; vg/good; dj, red spine with white text; HB, gray cloth spine with red text; minor wear and bumping; text block, clean; 251 pp.; endpapers, toning starts; dj, sunned; small open and closed tears; else very good. Philosophy. 7-39-1086308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman's, Green & Co., London Date Published: 1957

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1957, 276p, hardcover, spine rubbed, library stamp on title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Some marginalia in the introduction; else, Very Good in dust jacket. 276 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Slightly Chipped Dust Jacket. This book will be particularly interesting to students and teachers of philosophy and religion. Taken from lectures given at the Union Theological Seminary in New York and at the School of Theology, Temple University in Philadelphia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy: Speculation and Revelation in the History of Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1956

Description: Signature on fly; clean tight volume; VERY GOOD cloth copy. 251 pages. Valuable for an understanding of the rise of Greek cosmology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $17.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Good, Slightly Worn DJ. 251pp. How the ancient philosophers paved the way for Christian thought. (loc x62/7) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1956

Description: pp. 251. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, foxing, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Westminster Press

Description: Second Hand. 252 pp. Original cloth in very good condition; slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy

by Kroner, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., London, etc Date Published: 1957

Description: xiv, 276p., dj (Speculation and revelation in the history of philosophy). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy: Speculation and Revelation in the History of Philosophy

by Kroner., Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Westminster Press Philadelphia

Description: Good. Minor cover and spine wear, light soil, edges speckling, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speculation in Pre-Christian Philosophy. Longmans, Green. 1957

by Kroner, R

price: $58.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Longmans, Green Date Published: 1957

Description: NEAR FINE. Sm. 8vo, cloth in dust-jacket, 276pp., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.