» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Believer's Bible Commentary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Believer's Bible Commentary

by William MacDonald

About this title:

Written for people from every walk of life, the Believer's Bible Commentary is clear and understandable enough for everyday use--turning complicated theology into practical understanding. Yet it also provides plenty of resource material for more advanced students, as well as for preachers, teachers, and writers.

Keyed to the New King James Version, but usefulwith any translation, the Believer's Bible Commentary will enrich your understanding of Scripture. It is a friendly guide to exploring the deeper meanings of every book, with numerous photographs, maps and charts interspersed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: Good. Dust jacket missing. Slant slightly. A couple of wrinkled pages. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $20.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $21.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. 0840719728 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary William Macdonald used book

Believer's Bible Commentary William Macdonald

by William Macdonald; Editor-Arthur L. Farstad

price: $21.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1995-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. New and unread, has minor shelf wear and no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

price: $21.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Very good. By William MacDonald; ISBN: 0785212167; Pub. : Thomas Nelson; Pub. Date: 1995-03-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 68 oz.; (185JZ02060913) 1995 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 2389 PAGES, COVER AND TEXT ARE IN LIKE-NEW CONDITION--DJ HAS MANY TEARS ON EDGES. by William MacDonald; ISBN: 0785212167; Pub. : Thomas Nelson; Pub. Date: 1995-03-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 68 oz.; (185JZ02060913) 1995 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 2389 PAGES, COVER AND TEXT ARE IN LIKE-NEW CONDITION--DJ HAS MANY TEARS ON ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Complete Bible Commentary in One Volume-Over 2400 pages- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. 0840719728 Written to give "the average Christian reader a basic knowledge of what the Holy Bible is all about, " the Believer's Bible Commentary is a one-volume commentary on the entire Bible based on the New King James Version (NKJV). Author William MacDonald has compiled an insightful and applicable commentary, with introductions, notes, and bibliographies for each book of the Bible. This commentary is both a verse-by-verse exposition (in the New Testament, Psalms, Proverbs, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Reformed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by MacDonald, William, and Farstad, Arthur L (Editor)

list price: $29.97

our price: $26.97

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2462 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William; Edited By Art Farstad

price: $28.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Seventeenth Printing Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0840719728. Light surface rubbing, and a bit of bumping; else clean. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary: a Thorough, Yet Easy-to-Read Bible Commentary That Turns Complicated Theology Into Practical Understanding-a Complete Bible Commentary in One Volume! used book

Believer's Bible Commentary: a Thorough, Yet Easy-to-Read Bible Commentary That Turns Complicated Theology Into Practical Understanding-a Complete Bible Commentary in One Volume!

by Macdonald, William {Author} With Art Farstad {Ediror}

price: $28.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "This one-volume Bible commentary that makes the riches of God's Word clear and easily available to you. Written with warmth, reverence, and devout scholarship, the BELIEVER'S BIBLE COMMENTARY is the perfect choice for your personal devotions and Bible study and for preparing Bible lessons for teaching others. " This book has 2389 pages + supplements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $29.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by MacDonald, William, and Farstad, Arthur L (Editor)

list price: $39.99

our price: $35.99

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $15.93

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $19.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: Good. 0840719728 TITLE: Believer's Bible CommentaryAUTHOR: Macdonald, WISBN 10: 0840719728ISBN 13: 9780840719720BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1995PAGES: 2389DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary new book

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $21.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary new book

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $22.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, W.; Macdonald, William And Fa

price: $23.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: New. Written for people from every walk of life, the Believer's Bible Commentary is clear and understandable enough for everyday use--turning complicated theology into practical understanding. Yet it also provides plenty of resource material for more adva... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William And Farstad, Arthur L

price: $29.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. Written for people from every walk of life, the Believer's Bible Commentary is clear and understandable enough for everyday use--turning complicated theology into practical understanding. Yet it also provides plenty of resource material for more adva... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary [Hardcover] By Macdonald, William; Farstad, Arthur new book

Believer's Bible Commentary [Hardcover] By Macdonald, William; Farstad, Arthur

by William Macdonald; Editor-Arthur L. Farstad

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780785212164 ISBN: 0785212167

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary used book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $31.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: Good. 0840719728 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary new book

Believer&Apos; S Bible Commentary

by William Macdonald

price: $31.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Believers Bible Commentary: Old Testament

price: $39.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840768100 ISBN: 0840768109

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Believer's Bible Commentary new book

Believer's Bible Commentary

by Macdonald, William

price: $41.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840719720 ISBN: 0840719728

Description: New. 0840719728 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Believers Bible Commentary: Old Testament

by William Macdonald

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840768100 ISBN: 0840768109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.