» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Frank R. Et Al Barnett

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Frank R. Et Al Barnett

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Frank R. Barnett; B. Hugh Tovar; Richard H. Shultz

price: $3.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 1st printing, December 1984. paperback. coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R.

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Book is Very Good, except very light rubbing of covers. 8vo. 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R., B. Hugh Tovar, Richard H. Shultz

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd prtg. Binding: Softcover Publisher: NDU Press, Washington DC Date Published: 1984

Description: VG+ trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R. And B. Hugh Tovar, Richard H. Shultz

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Defense University Press. Washington, DC Date Published: 1984

Description: A Very Good clean tight copy. Paperback. 8vo. 326 pages including Participant List and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Good Times Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R. Et Al

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Softcover. Moderate cover wear, mostly rubbing and a crease across the back bottom cover corner. Highlighting in the first chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenney Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R., And Tovar, B. Hugh, And Shultz, Richard H.

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: National Defense University Press in cooperation with National Strategy.. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Moderate wear to covers, interior clean, top front edge bumped, corners bumped. First printing. 326 p.; 23 cm. Item 378-H-1. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R. B. Hugh Tovar, Richard H. Shultz Eds

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Defense Univ. Press, Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. Binding very firm and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Frank R. Et Al Barnett

price: $11.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition; shelving wear on cover; text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by F R Barnett

price: $32.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: National Defense Univ Pr

Description: Covers rubbed, storage wear only. History & Development of Warfare-General A series of studies and discussions on the impact of Special Operations. The threat to the US, the Soviet approach, military capabilities, intelligence and special operations, psychological operations, low-intensity conflicts etc. UL-131204. viii + 326pp, index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R.; Tovar, B. Hugh; And Shultz, Richard H., Eds

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: National Defense University, Washington, DC Date Published: 1984

Description: Fair. 23 cm, 326, wraps, notes, index, covers worn, some creasing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R.; Tovar, B. Hugh; And Shultz, Richard H., Eds

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Third Publisher: National Defense University, Washington, DC Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. 23 cm, 326, wraps, notes, index, covers somewhat scuffed and some edge wear, a few pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by B. Hugh Tovar And Richard H. Shultz Edited By Frank R. Barnett

price: $45.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Defense Univ Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Mild foxing. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Eds. Frank R.; Tovar, B. Hugh; And Shultz, Richard H., Barnett

price: $93.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Frank R. Et Al Barnett

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R.; Tovar, B. Hugh; Shultz, Richard H. (Editors).

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Very good condition: spine uncreased, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R. Et Al, Eds

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: National Defense University, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R, Tovar, B. Hugh, Shultz, Richard H.

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Defense University Date Published: 1988

Description: G. No DJ. Reading crease, moderate wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R., B. Hugh Tovar, Richard H. Shultz

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Defense University Press, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the National Strategy Information Center an anthology of articles with subsequence discusssions. Topics: Special Ops and Threat to the US Interests in teh 1980s; Specail Ops in the '80's: American Moral, Legal, Political and Cultural Constraints; The Soviet Approach to Special Ops; Military Capabilities and Special Ops in the 1980s; Intelligence Assets and Special Ops; Economic/Security Assistance and Special Ops; Psychological Operations and Special Ops; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Primary Source Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, F R; Tovar, B H And Shultz, R H (Eds)

price: $15.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1988

Description: No publication place. University library sticker on front cover. Yellow band put across covers by library. Covers scuffed. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett; Tovar; Shultz

price: $16.04

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Defense University Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Dry spine. Library of congress catalog card number: 84-601134. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett, Frank R.

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1984 Paperback. "Dulled. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Associated Names: Tovar, B. Hugh; Shultz, Richard H., Ed. Paperback. A good clean copy. First American Edition". Keywords: Military Studies Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Barnett F.R. Et Al

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition

Description: 326PP. SOFT COVERED. GOOD CONDITION. FIRST PRINTING. 1984 BJR-21-M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Special Operations in Us Strategy

by Edited By Frank R. Barnett, B. Hugh Tovar And Richard H. Shultz

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Defense Univ Press, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.