|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: SPECIAL EDITION USING ACT! 2000 anticipates your needs as an everyday user and supports you ergonomically. You will be quite able to navigate and utilize the information in the text no matter your ultimate goal might be. You may look at the text from a mainly referential organization, with task-based tutorials offered to augment and support your experience. With the use of indices, jump tables, margin notes, and exercise tracks, you should have no trouble navigating the text and making full use of all the information provided.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Special Edition Using ACT! 2000
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Special Edition Using ACT! 2000
by
Knight, Curtis, and Sparks, Nancy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW! clean and sound, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Special Edition Using. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foster Cornett,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) [Paperback] By Knight, Curtis...
by
Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999-12-26
ISBN-13: 0029236721367
Description: New. 2000. Paperback. Highlighting/writing on pages throughout. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Special Edition Using ACT! 2000
by
Knight, Curtis, and Sparks, Nancy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Special Edition Using. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000
by
Curtis Knight
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: New Paperback, 545 pages. Que (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Acceptable. Special ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Very Good. Special ed 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight
Edition: Special ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999-12-20
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Knight, Curtis...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000
by
Knight, Curtissparks, Nancy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: BRAND NEW. 0789721368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000
by
Knight, Curtis, Sparks, Nancy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Knight, Curtis...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Knight, Curtis; Sparks, Nancy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: New. 0789721368. read more
|
|
Using Act! 2000: Special Edition
by
Knight, Curtis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rare and collectable. Tight clean copy with no previous owner details. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999/12/26
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition book with slight shelf wear, pages clean. read more
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)
by
Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999/12/26
ISBN-13: 9780789721365
ISBN: 0789721368
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition book with slight wear to spine and cover, pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook.Com,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)
by
Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks
| | | |