New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Special Edition Using ACT! 2000

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Special Edition Using ACT! 2000

by Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks

About this title: SPECIAL EDITION USING ACT! 2000 anticipates your needs as an everyday user and supports you ergonomically. You will be quite able to navigate and utilize the information in the text no matter your ultimate goal might be. You may look at the text from a mainly referential organization, with task-based tutorials offered to augment and support your experience. With the use of indices, jump tables, margin notes, and exercise tracks, you should have no trouble navigating the text and making full use of all the information provided.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Special Edition Using ACT! 2000 used book

Special Edition Using ACT! 2000

by Knight, Curtis, and Sparks, Nancy

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW! clean and sound, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Special Edition Using. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foster Cornett, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) [Paperback] By Knight, Curtis...

by Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks

price: $21.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999-12-26 ISBN-13: 0029236721367

Description: New. 2000. Paperback. Highlighting/writing on pages throughout. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using ACT! 2000 new book

Special Edition Using ACT! 2000

by Knight, Curtis, and Sparks, Nancy

price: $25.98

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Special Edition Using. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 new book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000

by Curtis Knight

price: $50.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: New Paperback, 545 pages. Que (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Acceptable. Special ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Very Good. Special ed 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Special ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight

price: $7.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) new book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Knight, Curtis...

price: $9.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 new book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000

by Knight, Curtissparks, Nancy

price: $20.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789721368. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 new book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000

by Knight, Curtis, Sparks, Nancy

price: $26.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Knight, Curtis...

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) new book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Knight, Curtis; Sparks, Nancy

price: $43.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: New. 0789721368. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Using Act! 2000: Special Edition used book

Using Act! 2000: Special Edition

by Knight, Curtis

price: $48.24

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rare and collectable. Tight clean copy with no previous owner details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999/12/26 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition book with slight shelf wear, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Special Edition Using)

by Curtis Knight, Nancy Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999/12/26 ISBN-13: 9780789721365 ISBN: 0789721368

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition book with slight wear to spine and cover, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using) used book

Special Edition Using Act! 2000 (Se Using)

by Curtis Knight; Nancy Sparks