|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Speaking Korean
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Speaking Korean, Book 2
by
Park, Francis Y. T.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780930878511
ISBN: 0930878515
Description: Good. 0930878515 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean
by
Park, Francis Y
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 1991-12
ISBN-13: 9780930878825
ISBN: 0930878825
Description: Excellent condition. Book, 484 pp. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book I
by
Francis Y T Park
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hollym International
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, a couple of pages are slightly wrinkled, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean, Book 2
by
Park, Francis Y. T.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930878511
ISBN: 0930878515
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0930878515 Light edgewear to jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book 2
by
Park, Francis Y. T.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hollym Intl
ISBN-13: 9781565911031
ISBN: 1565911032
Description: Good. 1565911032 Some marking. Bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean Book II
by
Park, Francis
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hollym International, Elizabeth, NJ
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930878511
ISBN: 0930878515
Description: Very good+ condition. Octavo (8vo). vi, 559 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. No dustjacket. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book II (Speaking Korean)
by
Francis Park
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780930878511
ISBN: 0930878515
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight, light wear to covers and brodart protected dust jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book II
by
Park, Francis
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hollym Intl, Elizabeth, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780930878511
ISBN: 0930878515
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDCOVER. Small stain to bottom edge of closed pgs. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy in laminated dust jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book IV, A Guide to Newspaper Editorials
by
Francis Y.T. Park
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781565911185
ISBN: 1565911180
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, gift-quality. 461 p. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book II (Revised Edition)
by
Park, Francis Y.T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: SOFT
Publisher: Hollym International Corp, Elizabeth, NJ
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781565911031
ISBN: 1565911032
Description: New, gift-quality. Pp. 493. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book III, A Guide to Chinese Characters
by
Francis Y.T. Park
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781565911048
ISBN: 1565911040
Description: New. No dust jacket. New, gift-quality. 401 p. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Bk 1 w/ CD
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Second Revised w/ CD
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781565913554
ISBN: 1565913558
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New; gift-quality with CDs. 482 p. 482 pp. with 1 CD This is a newly revised edition with an accompanying CD. It is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the ... read more
|
|
Speaking Korean
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hollym Intl
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9781565911017
ISBN: 1565911016
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean Bk 4: a Guide to Newspaper Editorials
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 2000-12-01
ISBN-13: 9781565911185
ISBN: 1565911180
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean, Vol. 1
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781565911017
ISBN: 1565911016
Description: New Paperback, 484 pages. Hollym International Corporation (1991) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean Book 4a Guide to Newspaper Editorials, Vol. 4
by
Francis Park
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781565911185
ISBN: 1565911180
Description: New Paperback, (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd
by
Francis Y.T. Park
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 2007-07-02
ISBN-13: 9781565913554
ISBN: 1565913558
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 2007-07-02
ISBN-13: 9781565913554
ISBN: 1565913558
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book I: Cassettes Only
by
Park, Francis Y.T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Non-Fiction
Binding: SOFT
Publisher: Hollym International Corp
ISBN-13: 9781565911116
ISBN: 1565911113
Description: pp. 13 tapes. New. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book I
by
Francis Y. T Park
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F.Y.T. Park
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more
|
|
Speaking Korean Book 1
by
Park, F Y T
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1977
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1150grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean Book II
by
Park, F Y T
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1981
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book 2
by
Park, Francis Y. T.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hollym Intl
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781565911031
ISBN: 1565911032
Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2z Books Online,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book 2
by
Francis Y. T. Park
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hollym Intl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781565911031
ISBN: 1565911032
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking Korean: Book III, a Guide to Chinese Characters
by
Park, Francis Y. T.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hollym International Corporation
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780930878818
ISBN: 0930878817
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0930878817. 8vo; 401 pp. read more
| | | |