» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Speaking Korean

by Francis Y. T. Park

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Speaking Korean, Book 2

by Park, Francis Y. T.

price: $12.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hollym International Corporation ISBN-13: 9780930878511 ISBN: 0930878515

Description: Good. 0930878515 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean

by Park, Francis Y

price: $24.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780930878825 ISBN: 0930878825

Description: Excellent condition. Book, 484 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean Book I

by Francis Y T Park

price: $28.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hollym International Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, a couple of pages are slightly wrinkled, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean, Book 2

by Park, Francis Y. T.

price: $29.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930878511 ISBN: 0930878515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0930878515 Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean: Book 2 used book

Speaking Korean: Book 2

by Park, Francis Y. T.

price: $29.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hollym Intl ISBN-13: 9781565911031 ISBN: 1565911032

Description: Good. 1565911032 Some marking. Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean Book II

by Park, Francis

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hollym International, Elizabeth, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930878511 ISBN: 0930878515

Description: Very good+ condition. Octavo (8vo). vi, 559 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean Book II (Speaking Korean)

by Francis Park

price: $32.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780930878511 ISBN: 0930878515

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight, light wear to covers and brodart protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean Book II

by Park, Francis

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hollym Intl, Elizabeth, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930878511 ISBN: 0930878515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDCOVER. Small stain to bottom edge of closed pgs. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy in laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean: Book IV, A Guide to Newspaper Editorials new book

Speaking Korean: Book IV, A Guide to Newspaper Editorials

by Francis Y.T. Park

price: $44.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565911185 ISBN: 1565911180

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, gift-quality. 461 p. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Hollym International Corp., NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean Book II (Revised Edition) new book

Speaking Korean Book II (Revised Edition)

by Park, Francis Y.T.

price: $44.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: SOFT Publisher: Hollym International Corp, Elizabeth, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781565911031 ISBN: 1565911032

Description: New, gift-quality. Pp. 493. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Hollym International Corp., NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean: Book III, A Guide to Chinese Characters new book

Speaking Korean: Book III, A Guide to Chinese Characters

by Francis Y.T. Park

price: $44.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565911048 ISBN: 1565911040

Description: New. No dust jacket. New, gift-quality. 401 p. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the devices are used by the learner to achieve the goal of self-expression. This is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Hollym International Corp., NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean Bk 1 w/ CD new book

Speaking Korean Bk 1 w/ CD

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $58.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised w/ CD Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corp., Elizabeth, NJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565913554 ISBN: 1565913558

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New; gift-quality with CDs. 482 p. 482 pp. with 1 CD This is a newly revised edition with an accompanying CD. It is the standard textbook used by most universities in the United States. This textbook is designed to impart an active practical skill in the use of the spoken language, without neglecting the development of competence in reading and writing. The structural-linguistic approach avoids simply repeating, changing or substituting sentences. Instead, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Hollym International Corp., NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Speaking Korean

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $63.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hollym Intl Date Published: 2002-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781565911017 ISBN: 1565911016

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Speaking Korean Bk 4: a Guide to Newspaper Editorials

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $70.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781565911185 ISBN: 1565911180

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Speaking Korean, Vol. 1

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $70.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781565911017 ISBN: 1565911016

Description: New Paperback, 484 pages. Hollym International Corporation (1991) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Speaking Korean Book 4a Guide to Newspaper Editorials, Vol. 4

by Francis Park

price: $70.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565911185 ISBN: 1565911180

Description: New Paperback, (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd new book

Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd

by Francis Y.T. Park

price: $78.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 2007-07-02 ISBN-13: 9781565913554 ISBN: 1565913558

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd new book

Speaking Korean: Book I (Second Revised Edition) W/ Cd

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $87.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 2007-07-02 ISBN-13: 9781565913554 ISBN: 1565913558

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean: Book I: Cassettes Only

by Park, Francis Y.T.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Non-Fiction Binding: SOFT Publisher: Hollym International Corp ISBN-13: 9781565911116 ISBN: 1565911113

Description: pp. 13 tapes. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hollym International Corp., NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking Korean Book I

by Francis Y. T Park

price: $13.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F.Y.T. Park Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking Korean Book 1

by Park, F Y T

price: $24.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking Korean Book II

by Park, F Y T

price: $35.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking Korean: Book 2 new book

Speaking Korean: Book 2

by Park, Francis Y. T.

price: $39.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hollym Intl Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565911031 ISBN: 1565911032

Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a2z Books Online, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking Korean: Book 2 used book

Speaking Korean: Book 2

by Francis Y. T. Park

price: $41.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hollym Intl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781565911031 ISBN: 1565911032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking Korean: Book III, a Guide to Chinese Characters

by Park, Francis Y. T.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hollym International Corporation Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930878818 ISBN: 0930878817

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0930878817. 8vo; 401 pp. read more