Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312203672ISBN:0312203675
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 292 pages, clean text and boards. Looks new. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312203672ISBN:0312203675
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, black boards with copper lettering on the spine. First edition/first printing. Near fine condition. Slight folding on head and tail of spine. Clean unmarked interior. Tight binding. Book appears unread. Dust jacket in very good condition with protective slip cover. Dimple mark and a scratch on front panel hidden in slip cover. This is a powerful novel about Rwanda's 1994 Civil War as seen through 10 Hutu and Tutsi indiviudals. Genocide, ravaged cities, plague ... read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Acceptable. There is some scribbling on the front fly leaf as well as the side fore edge. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13:9780312203672ISBN:0312203675
Description: Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2000-11-04
ISBN-13:9780312276799ISBN:0312276796
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312276799ISBN:0312276796
Description: Very Good. Pages faintly toned, remainder mark on page base. 292 pages. Author's first novel. "Speak Rwanda is the powerful story of ten people-Hutu and Tutsi, civilians and soldiers, mothers, politicians, and orphaned children-as they attempt to survive one of the most disturbing massacres since the Second World War. But the novel is not a story of war; instead it documents the experiences of the people who lived before, during, and after such an event. Through their individual voices we come ... read more
Description: Good. 0312203675 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312203672ISBN:0312203675
Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. BRAND NEW: Stated First Edition, 1999. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, B112. No remainder marks. Book never used. Mild edgewear from bookstore. Book MINT condition. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates for the second item. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312203672ISBN:0312203675
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hard cover. 292 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Protective mylar cover on jacket. This novel tells "the story of ten people-Hutu and Tutsi, civilians and soldiers, mothers, nurses, politicians, herdsmen, and orphaned children-as they attempt to survive one of the most violent and deeply disturbing massacres since the Second World War. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2000-11-04
ISBN-13:9780312276799ISBN:0312276796
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.