» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Spartanburg: The Good Life

by Scott Gould, Peggy O'Neal, Mark Olencki

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life (Urban Tapestry Series)

by Scott Gould, Mark Olencki, Peggy O'Neal

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Towery Pub Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott Olencki, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Towery Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+; just a tad of shelf wear on this very fine copy with attractive, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life (Urban Tapestry Series)

by Scott Gould~Mark Olencki~Peggy O'Neal

price: $3.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life (Urban Tapestry Series)

by Scott Gould~Mark Olencki~Peggy O'Neal

price: $3.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life (Urban Tapestry Series)

by Gould, Scott And Mark Olencki

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Towery Publishing, Memphis, TN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 160 pp. The lower 1/4" of the front cover is very slightly faded, from being shelved in the sunlight. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott And Mark Olencki

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOWERY PUBLISHING CO. 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartan Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott & Mark Olencki

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOWERY PUBLISHING CO. 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott And Mark Olencki

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Towery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg. Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott And Olencks, Mark

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: [Memphis, TN], Towery Publishing, [1993].

Description: Corporate Profiles by Peggy O'Neal, art direction by Brian Groppe, Produced in cooperation with the Spartanburg Area Chamber of Commerce. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott; Olencki, Mark; O'Neal, Peggy; Towery Pub

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Towery Pub, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: As New in Very Good+ jacket. Oversized 160pp Full color photos Small tear on bottom edge of front cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spartanburg Portrait of the Good Life

by Scott Gould Mark Olencki Peggy O'Neal

price: $14.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Towery Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Good in Good jacket. Privately Printed. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering. Color photographs. Spartanburg South Carolina, dj price clipped, small gift insc. top rear inside dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott; Olencki, Mark; O'Neal, Peggy; Towery Pub

price: $26.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Towery Pub, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: Fin e in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew's Books 0161 351 1851 U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life

by Gould, Scott And Olencki, Mark

price: $44.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Towery Publishing Inc., Memphis Date Published: 1993

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A proud portrait of this progressive city nestled in Upstate South Carolina. Presents an affectionate overview of a community that has "used its mill village past and hard-earned grit and backbone to build the kind of city where seventh-generation native sons can share an iced tea with the newest German family on the block. " Contains a diverse collection of 170 photographs of Spartanburg, the home of BMW's only North American manufacturing facility. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Spartanburg: Portrait of the Good Life (Urban Tapestry Series)

price: $52.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881096047 ISBN: 1881096041

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.