» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spare Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spare Days

by Marvin Barrett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Good. 1557100063 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Fine. 1557100063. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $2.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Arbor House/Wm Morrow, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: First Edition, Ex-Lib, front endpage removed, Otherwise vg in fine dj with plastic wrap. Story of the journalist s struggle with cancer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Near Fine/VG. Appears unread. Remainder mark. Light jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new in faintly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: New. 1557100063 Dust jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1557100063 Very tiny stain to foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1557100063 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Arbor House/ William Morrow, New York: Date Published: [1988] ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very good + copy in a spine faded, ow very good + dust jacket. 200, 200pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House/William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth binding with gilt lettering. Cover slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spare Days new book

Spare Days

by Marvin Barrett

price: $9.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Backinprint. com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595092840 ISBN: 0595092845

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1/4" soft bends on corners of front & back covers. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Fine. 1557100063 FIRST EDITION: Arbor House/Morrow hardcover w/dj, 1988, 1st printing, immaculate/unread, no marks or defects, As New/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st printing. 200. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spare Days new book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595092840 ISBN: 0595092845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1st printing, 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 200pp. based on journal of illness and healing. edgewear dust jacket. inscribed by author on front end page. light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Barrett, Marvin., pub. by Arbor House-William Morrow, nd, c1988, 1st Edition (review copy), boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 200 pp, 8vo, 'In Septemeber, 1983, Marvin Barrett, aged sixty-three, journalist, author, senior lecturer at the Colu. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House / William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 200 pages. Inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1557100063. [xii], 200pp [small scratch to dj spine; light rubbing to dj]; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spare Days

by Marvin Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spare Days

by Marvin Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Spare Days used book

Spare Days

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spare Days

by Marvin Barrett

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9781557100061 ISBN: 1557100063

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.