About this title: No other country in Europe presents such an exciting and unusual heritage as Spain. In Spanish Style, the authors explore this rich design heritage in more than 650 full-color photographs. Divided into chapters on Living in Spain, Spanish Accents, Family Traditions, Contemporary Views, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517574381. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean, price-clipped. A nice copy.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ; WE SHIP SAME-DAY. Unamrked, tight unread copy; DJ has light chips to top of spine only. SORRY, DUE TO WEIGHT, NO CANADIAN OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPP. Lovely, oversized volume filled with color plates, introduced by designer Manuel Canovas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter,, NY:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517574381. Color photographs throughout by Gilles de Chabaneix. First printing. Strip of abrasion on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 299 pp., over seven hundred photographs in color. First edition. Foreword by Paloma Picasso. Decorative endpapers. Photographs by Gilles de Chabaneix. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Small erasure mark on FEP. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Gilles de Chabaneix. Fine in fine dust jacket. 297 p. Includes illustrations. "In more than 700 full-color photographs of cafes, courtyards, and the corrida as well as apartments in Barcelona, 15th-century palacios in Ibiza, family homes on Mallorca, and vacation houses near Segovia, SPANISH STYLE truly captures the beauty and romance that is Spain. " 297 pages. Forward by Paloma Picasso. Lavishly illustrated. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 01/11/1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: New York: Clarkson Potter, 1990, 1st edition, 0517574381. Hardcover, 4to, 297pp+ index, very good in a very good dust jacket, near fine except for minor shelf wear to jacket. An elegant and comprehensive book with 700+ full color photographs of cafes, courtyards and the corrida as well as apartments in Barcelona, 15th Century palacios in Ibiza, family homes in Mallorca, and vacation houses near Segovia. Includes a glossary of recipes, architecture, festivals, traditions, accents. Spain Spanish ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990-11-12
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Very Good. Slight wear to outside. Name written inside front cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Clarkson Potters Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517574386ISBN:0517574381
Description: Giles De Chabaneix. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Foilo. Very impressive volume richly illustrated with photos and paintings. Only minor wear to dust jacket. read more
"A thorough coverage of Spain in all its impressive diversity, with breathtaking photos of sun-steeped landscapes and evocative, atmospheric interiors. This book will certainly appeal to fans of the Iberic peninsula and its cultural heritage."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.