» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spanish Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

About this title: No other country in Europe presents such an exciting and unusual heritage as Spain. In Spanish Style, the authors explore this rich design heritage in more than 650 full-color photographs. Divided into chapters on Living in Spain, Spanish Accents, Family Traditions, Contemporary Views, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's dedication on rront pastedown. DJ shows some wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, and Rozensztroch, Daniel, and Cliff, Stafford

price: $11.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 297 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rosensztroch, Daniel

price: $19.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Like New, Like New dj, 4to. ISBN 0517574381. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517574381. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean, price-clipped. A nice copy.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ; WE SHIP SAME-DAY. Unamrked, tight unread copy; DJ has light chips to top of spine only. SORRY, DUE TO WEIGHT, NO CANADIAN OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPP. Lovely, oversized volume filled with color plates, introduced by designer Manuel Canovas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: first printing, @1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. Small squarish 4to, cloth, 297+pp, photos De Chabaneix, Gillles. edgewear, scrapes, chips spine top, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. clean, tight, text. slight slant spine, cover. art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Cliff, Stafford, And Rozensztroch, Daniel

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517574381. Color photographs throughout by Gilles de Chabaneix. First printing. Strip of abrasion on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff, And Daniel Rozensztroch

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 299 pp., over seven hundred photographs in color. First edition. Foreword by Paloma Picasso. Decorative endpapers. Photographs by Gilles de Chabaneix. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $35.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $38.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Small erasure mark on FEP. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $38.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very good. Inside flap of dust cover is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

SPANISH STYLE used book

SPANISH STYLE

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff & Daniel Rozensztroch

price: $65.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Gilles de Chabaneix. Fine in fine dust jacket. 297 p. Includes illustrations. "In more than 700 full-color photographs of cafes, courtyards, and the corrida as well as apartments in Barcelona, 15th-century palacios in Ibiza, family homes on Mallorca, and vacation houses near Segovia, SPANISH STYLE truly captures the beauty and romance that is Spain. " 297 pages. Forward by Paloma Picasso. Lavishly illustrated. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Good. Normal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 01/11/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very Good. 0517574381 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Stafford Cliff & Daniel Rozensztroch

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: New York: Clarkson Potter, 1990, 1st edition, 0517574381. Hardcover, 4to, 297pp+ index, very good in a very good dust jacket, near fine except for minor shelf wear to jacket. An elegant and comprehensive book with 700+ full color photographs of cafes, courtyards and the corrida as well as apartments in Barcelona, 15th Century palacios in Ibiza, family homes in Mallorca, and vacation houses near Segovia. Includes a glossary of recipes, architecture, festivals, traditions, accents. Spain Spanish ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

price: $16.28

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to outside. Name written inside front cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maddwoman's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Stafford Cliff & Daniel Rozensztroch

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clarkson Potters Publishers, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Giles De Chabaneix. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Foilo. Very impressive volume richly illustrated with photos and paintings. Only minor wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spanish Style used book

Spanish Style

by Slesin, S.; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574386 ISBN: 0517574381

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Spectacular, Jun 7, 2007
By marpan, Athens, Greece

"A thorough coverage of Spain in all its impressive diversity, with breathtaking photos of sun-steeped landscapes and evocative, atmospheric interiors. This book will certainly appeal to fans of the Iberic peninsula and its cultural heritage."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.