» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spanish Step-By-Step

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Charles Berlitz

About this title: Read it, speak it, understand it! This contemporary approach enables students of all ages to learn conversational Spanish without frustration.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Spanish Step-By-Step used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House ISBN-13: 9780896960299 ISBN: 0896960293

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wynwood ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396085959 ISBN: 0396085954

Description: A good reading copy only. Some marginial on the inside front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dodd Mead ISBN-13: 9780396085959 ISBN: 0396085954

Description: Good. 0396085954 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, HSA WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-*G3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles, Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896960299 ISBN: 0896960293

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896960299 ISBN: 0896960293

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wynwood ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wynwood ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) new book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles, Berlitz

price: $2.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step By Step used book

Spanish Step By Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $2.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wynwood Pr, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear/ old price stcker remnents on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) new book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Charles Berlitz

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780896960299 ISBN: 0896960293

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has a few very tiny closed tears along edges. No markings, tight binding. Very nice copy. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step By Step used book

Spanish Step By Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Wynwood Press 1997, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 2 pages lightly wrinkle (New Book). No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Spanish, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides) used book

Spanish Step-By-Step (Language Guides)

by Charles Berlitz

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step By Step new book

Spanish Step By Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: New. 5 1/2 x 8. This book is new. Cover shows slight shelfwear. This contemporary approach enables students of all ages to learn conversational Spanish without frustration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step By Step used book

Spanish Step By Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WYNWOOD PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: NF; may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step new book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Charles Berlitz

price: $10.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step By Step

by Charles Berlitz

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780207166051 ISBN: 0207166056

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step-By-Step new book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spanish Step By Step new book

Spanish Step By Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780922066285 ISBN: 0922066280

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780922066285. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Step-By-Step

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $21.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Everest House 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896960299 ISBN: 0896960293

Description: Hard cover. Very good/Very good in dust wrapper. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN: "0896960293". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Vanessa, Del Valle, TX

"This book is a great tool for conversational spanish.
I basically use it as a reference guide.
"Aprendo muchas palabras nuevas.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 20, 2007
By Russell, Chicago, IL

"This is a good book to peruse through to bolster your other spanish studies.

It basically is just transcripts of basic spanish conversations , their phonetic pronunciations, and their english translations.

It doesn't even go formally into grammar rules at all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.