Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Lessing, Erich (photographer) Very Good in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The half-title page has a scraped area and a small tear, which were created by the removal of a small, round label. The rest of the pages have no creases, tears or writing. The jacket is shopworn with scraped and torn edges, corners that are torn and frayed. and a price-clipped jacket flap. The plastic coating has peeled up along all the edges, particularly at the top on the front where large sections of the ... read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: White Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Erich Lessing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, price-clipped, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on the half-title page, overall a nice used first edition! Very very rare and hard-to-find title! White cloth with embossed lettering on the front board and gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0070259844. Dustjacket has some edgewear and is price clipped. Boards are edgeworn and slightly stained. Back hinge broken.; 1.5 x 12.7 x 9.6 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 12.5" Hardcover, bound in white cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the edge of the rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070259843ISBN:0070259844
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 12.5" [Art-3F]. Hardcover, bound in white cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the corners of the jacket rubbed; price-clipped. read more
Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback in library binding/surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.