» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Spanish rehearsal : an eyewitness in Spain during the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Sir Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $4.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very Good. DJ foxed but crisp. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with bumps and rubs to cover. Foxing to closed edges and end papers of book. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $8.77

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. Stain on dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal for World War: an Eyewitness Account of the Spanish Civil War

by Arnold Lunn. Foreword By William F. Buckley, Jr

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Devin-Adair Company 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: ISBN 0815968191. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book, with some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish rehearsal: an eyewitness in Spain during the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Lunn, Arnold Henry Moore, Sir

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xxiii, 231 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Hardcover book in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean, no marks. Copy of Forward by William Buckley on inside cover and first page. Several black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War (1936-1939)

by Lunn, Arnold

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Photo illustrations. 8vo-8 1/4 in. tall. 231pp. DJ. Originally Published by Sheed & Ward in 1937. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Lunn, Arnold

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair, Old Greenwich, CN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal. an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War (1936-1939).

by Lunn, Sir Arnold

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Boards in Dj Publisher: The Devin-Adair Company, Old Greenwich, Ct Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Xxiv, 231 Pgs. With a foreword by William F. Buckley, Jr. Illus. with photographs. Originally published in England in 1937, this edition has a new introduction by the author still justifying his support of the Nationalists over the Republicans and qualifying "the mildness of my references to the Nazis in Spanish Rehearsal. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goya Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Arnold Henry Moore Lunn

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal for World War an Eyewitness Account of the Spanish Civil War

by Lunn, Sir Arnold

price: $5.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Devin Adair, Old Greenwich CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very good hardback with good dust jacket. 231 pages. Foreword by William F. Buckley, Jr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

by Lunn, Sir Arnold

price: $11.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewhitness in Spain During the Civil War (1936-1939)

by Lunn, Arnold

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Co., Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price punched. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal for World War: an Eyewitness Account of the Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)

by Lunn, Sir Arnold; Buckley, William F., Jr. (Foreword);

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint edition, 1st printing (October, 1974) Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket Publisher: Devin-Adair Company, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1974 Hardback w/ Dustjacket, Reprint edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, solid; Pages clean, crisp, unmarked, untanned except for owner name stamp neatly on ffep (first blank page); Colorful DJ lightly edgeworn, lightly tanning at flap folds, lightly rubbed; Yellow-green cloth boards flat, unbumped; Spine square, solid, w/bright gold foil text; No writing, no highlighting, no remainder mark; 8 pp. B&W maps & photos; 231 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War (1936-1939)

by Lunn, Arnold

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-adair Company, Old Greenwich Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped from jacket. Book is otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal an Eyewitness in Spa

by Lunn, Arnold Henry M

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FLAG PRESS ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Rehearsal: an Eyewitness in Spain During the Civil War, 1936-1939

price: $34.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815968191 ISBN: 0815968191

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.