» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

About this title: Eddie Blow has always been just an ordinary kid, leading an ordinary life. Until one fateful summer night when he meets Marty, a green-suited, three-foot-tall Junior Scientist Explorer from the planet Martinea. Now Eddie has joined forces with Marty to search for the Secret Power Z. A hilarious story of extraterrestrial friendship from a Caldecott ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689717413 ISBN: 0689717415

Description: Fair. 0689717415 Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $19.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Science Research Assoc Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

price: $24.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780020450009 ISBN: 0020450001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

price: $24.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780020450009 ISBN: 0020450001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $35.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689717413 ISBN: 0689717415

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Young Readers Press 1971 Date Published: 1971

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor creasing to front cover, a few tiny rubs to spine edges, some browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $74.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689717413 ISBN: 0689717415

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0689717415. 0.5 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 114 pages; Pages in nice shape; cover has shelf, edge and corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Ship (Spaceship) Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1966, 10th printing stated, blue cloth with white lettering, book is in very nice condition, acquired from the Boston library and copyrt. page has a few notations but book was never circulated, very light wear to extremities, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket has an old sticker to bottom front, o/w very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $85.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1966 printing Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $190.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover Edition Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Unknown

price: $38.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020450009 ISBN: 0020450001

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright. 1952. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $82.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $88.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine. 1952 publication. Near fine blue cloth hard back book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Minor bumping and rubbing to boards, now protected by a clear, archival wrap. Strong spine. 114+ pages. Excellent copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020450009 ISBN: 0020450001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689717413 ISBN: 0689717415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780027853407 ISBN: 0027853403

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $160.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School/Library Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1952

Description: GOOD. 1952 HC. Library binding w/illustrated red bds. Stated first. Very lt all around wear w/a hint of rubbing to the spine. X-library w/ 2 paste in's inside RC & 2 blacked out rbr stamp mks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.