» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

About this title: Two boys blast off in a space ship disguised as an ice cream cart to help their friend from the planet Martinea search for a new source of Secret Power Z.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 10/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $11.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $14.28

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: 1972 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library bound red Picture cover No Dj some edge wear Text Good condition168 pgs Published The MacMillan Company A6 ISBN: 0027847004. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $16.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan First Edition Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $16.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1972, 3rd Printing Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0027847004 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, also illustrated by Slobodkin, copyright 1972, third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, spine label, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spaceship in the Park [Unabridged]

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $24.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Ex-library copy w/stamps & pocket; no DJ as issued; pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenyo Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $29.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillian Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $37.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1972

Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. 168pp: B/w drawings: 210mm x 160mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $75.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: [168pp] Octavo [21 cm] Light blue cloth with illustration in black on front board and the title in black on the backstrip. Near fine/Near fine. Jacket is price clipped. Minor nicking to corners of jacket. Illustrated by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Author. About Good. No Dj. Ex-Library. 8vo. In another sequel to "The Space Ship Under the Apple Tree", Marty the Martian returns to Earth and takes his pal Eddie for more more adventures, this time in a larger ship. A very entertaining book and series. Library binding with some cover soil and fraying to the corners and edges, library markings present including a card pocket and signs of use to the pages. Good reading copy. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright 1972...May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $35.80

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Usual Ex-Library markings. Book cover is shelf worn. A good reading book that moderate to condsiderable shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Louis Slobodkin

price: $71.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780027847000 ISBN: 0027847004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Space Ship in the Park

by Slobodkin, Louis

price: $34.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near fine in Very Good plus jacket. First edition book with dj covered in mylar wrapper; book is in near fine condition with slight wear and bumping at bottom and top of spine; dj in very good+ condition, prettily illustrated, with wear and tear on back flap, in the upper-left-hand corner; mylar wrapper is torn on back and has been scratched; sticker on spine, stamp on ffep and torn date-due on bfep indicate book is an ex-library copy; pages are very neat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellington Square Bookshop, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.