» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Space Case

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

About this title: A thing from outer space lands on Earth on Halloween night and joins young Buddy McGee as he goes trick-or-treating. The next day the space case accompanies Buddy to school, where it helps him out with a forgotten homework assignment. Ink and watercolor illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Space Case used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward, And Marshall, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803780057 ISBN: 0803780052

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Space Case used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward, And Marshall, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803780057 ISBN: 0803780052

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by James Marshall, Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dial Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780803780071 ISBN: 0803780079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Marshall, James. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2419sl8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Puffin Pied Piper. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Marshall, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Marshall, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Very Good. 0140547045 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X43B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590321303 ISBN: 0590321307

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Books (Penguin)) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Books (Penguin))

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780803780057 ISBN: 0803780052

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590321303 ISBN: 0590321307

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590321303 ISBN: 0590321307

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case (Pied Piper Book)

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803784314 ISBN: 0803784317

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590321303 ISBN: 0590321307

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803784314 ISBN: 0803784317

Description: Marshall, James. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8037-8431-7 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Edward Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: THE DIAL PRESS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803784314 ISBN: 0803784317

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library When the thing from outer space visits earth, it is taken first for a trick-or-treater and then for a robot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE PENNY BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Marshall, Edward; Pictures By James Marshall

price: $2.15

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: 1980 Paperback Good condition light cover wear previous owner name inside Pictures by James Marshall GAR27 ISBN: 0140547045. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pied Piper Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Marshall, James (illustrator) Very Good-Little Cvr/edge Wear. 0140547045 Very good condition with little cover/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Marshall, Edward

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Very Good. 0140547045 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, small tear on cover, ding in corner. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 131. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) [Paperback] By Marshall, Edward; Marshall... used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) [Paperback] By Marshall, Edward; Marshall...

by Edward Marshall

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case [Paperback] By

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590321303 ISBN: 0590321307

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Marshall, Edward

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Fine. 0140547045 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 451. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward; Marshall, James

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803784314 ISBN: 0803784317

Description: Illustrated by Marshall, James. 0803784317. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, no writing.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.; Pied Piper Book; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

price: $4.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Good. Ex-library usual marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward; Marshall, James

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803780071 ISBN: 0803780079

Description: Fair. 0803780079 Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Beat up corners and edges. Dust jacket is torn on bottom of spine. Pgs are creased or torn. Also have some mild staining. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Space Case (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Edward Marshall

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140547047 ISBN: 0140547045

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space Case

by Marshall, Edward; Illust James Marshall

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Pied Piper Books 1982 2nd printing

Description: G+ 8vo paperback with light surface wear and creases to cover corners. Text tight and lightly rumpled from thumbing, name inside cover, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.