New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: Vegetarians have finally been invited to the Zone, Dr. Barry Sears's phenomenal weight-loss plan. This version of the bestseller promotes soy, offering numerous recipes for tofu, tempeh, and imitation meat products. Recipes include Red Bean Chili and Vegetarian Pad Thai.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Phd, Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Fine. 0060393106 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC33. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Phd, Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Vg jacket. Fine. Extra postage for priority and Foreign. 0060393106 Sticker on front of d.j. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soy Zone used book

Soy Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Printing of First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Recipes and nutritional information. Hardcover, x + 339 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handling wear to book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $2.08

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Good. Cover has wear, pages are in good condition. (odds) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Phd, Barry Sears

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good. 0060393106 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Phd, Barry Sears

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good. 0060393106 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soy Zone, the used book

Soy Zone, the

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2000. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No creasing to spine. No internal markings. Lite edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone new book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: New. Excellent Book, Great Information, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Fair. Tight spine. Clean text. Stickers and marks inside cover. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $4.74

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Sears, Barry Phd

price: $4.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no highlights or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good. By Sears, Barry. Regan Books, 2000, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone