» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: Vegetarians have finally been invited to the Zone, Dr. Barry Sears's phenomenal weight-loss plan. This version of the bestseller promotes soy, offering numerous recipes for tofu, tempeh, and imitation meat products. Recipes include Red Bean Chili and Vegetarian Pad Thai.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes new book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes new book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: New. 0060934506 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Very Good. 0060934506 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes new book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes new book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes new book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 7/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Barry Sears Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Fine. 0060934506 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone used book

The Soy Zone

by Phd, Barry Sears

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060393106 ISBN: 0060393106

Description: Fine. 0060393106. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes used book

The Soy Zone: 101 Delicious and Easy-to-Prepare Recipes

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060934507 ISBN: 0060934506

Description: Fine. 0060934506. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By zahira, The United States

"This was an interesting stop on my nutritional journey. While I no longer follow the principles, and have transcended soy, it helped me to make the quantum leap from eating whatever´s not meat veganism to nutrient focused vegetarianism."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.