Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780070188624ISBN:0070188629
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. 0070188629 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket, read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-hill, Many
Date Published: 1987
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear....The jacket has a little fade to the spine..................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more
Description: Very Good. Book is in Near Fine condition with minimal edgewear and yellowing of page edges. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with light edgewear and price sticker/sticker residue on bottom front. read more
Description: Very good. By Martin Ebon; ISBN: 0070188629; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1987-06; Media: Hardcover; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Martin Ebon; ISBN: 0070188629; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1987-06; Media: Hardcover; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13:9780070188624ISBN:0070188629
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. viii, 471 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [433]-439. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780070188624ISBN:0070188629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1987 Hard Cover., McGraw-Hill. 472 pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Light tanning. Two-toned tan boards with title in black on spine. DJ ver good with only vry light shelf wear. b/w photos, drawings. Author focuses on Soviet propaganda and deals with topics. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780070188624ISBN:0070188629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, boards are bumped at the spine, dust jacket is lightly creased, there is edge wear. 471 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY
Date Published: c. 1987
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; The back cover's lower fore corner is bent inward, otherwise binding is almost as new. Contents are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is almost as new. Yellow-orange cloth spine, black lettering. Bibliography. Index. HISTORY. The Soviet propaganda machineused every modern public relations device. A team of diplomats, academics, army men, and trained propagandists sought to convince the world that Moscow had a virtual monopoly on social virtue and moral ... read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Quarter Cloth
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co., N. Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780070188624ISBN:0070188629
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quarter cloth hard cover is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is in fine condition. is a first printing. boards are tan with yellow cloth spine with black lettering to the spine. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.