» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Good. 0070188629 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-hill, Many Date Published: 1987

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear....The jacket has a little fade to the spine..................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good. Book is in Near Fine condition with minimal edgewear and yellowing of page edges. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with light edgewear and price sticker/sticker residue on bottom front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very good. By Martin Ebon; ISBN: 0070188629; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1987-06; Media: Hardcover; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Martin Ebon; ISBN: 0070188629; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1987-06; Media: Hardcover; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-07-018862-9. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1987, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. viii, 471 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [433]-439. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has mild to average edgewear w/scuffs and one sml tear/gouge. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 471 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $8.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1987 Hard Cover., McGraw-Hill. 472 pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Light tanning. Two-toned tan boards with title in black on spine. DJ ver good with only vry light shelf wear. b/w photos, drawings. Author focuses on Soviet propaganda and deals with topics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, boards are bumped at the spine, dust jacket is lightly creased, there is edge wear. 471 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. viii, 471. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: c. 1987

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; The back cover's lower fore corner is bent inward, otherwise binding is almost as new. Contents are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is almost as new. Yellow-orange cloth spine, black lettering. Bibliography. Index. HISTORY. The Soviet propaganda machineused every modern public relations device. A team of diplomats, academics, army men, and trained propagandists sought to convince the world that Moscow had a virtual monopoly on social virtue and moral ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw, N.Y. Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 472 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: 17 Illustrations. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 471pp(Index) DJ nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Martin Ebon

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quarter cloth hard cover is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is in fine condition. is a first printing. boards are tan with yellow cloth spine with black lettering to the spine. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, signature of previous owner on ffe. 471pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Seattle, WA Date Published: 1987

Description: 17 Illustrations. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 471pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1987

Description: 17 Illustrations. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 471pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: 17 Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 471pp(Index) It's NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $21.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Fine; near fine dust jacket. 8 vo. (viii) 472 pp. Appendices, bibliography, index, b/w plates, yellow boards/cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $25.73

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Very Good. 0070188629. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Propaganda Machine

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070188624 ISBN: 0070188629

Description: Good. 0070188629. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.