Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Soviet impact on the western world
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THe Macmillan Co
Date Published: 1948
Description: Fair. 1947(VERY OLD COPY). No dust Jacket. May be xlib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boswell Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY: Macmillan 1947, HB, 113p., 1st printing, vg condition slim tan hardbound, no dustjacket, vintage Russian studies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard cover without dust Jacket
Publisher: Macmillan and Co., New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. A nice tight copy with unobtrusive underlining. The author was a professor of international politics in the University College of Wales. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World,
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover; open tears in the dust jacket; the pages are browning Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallet
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 113 pp, 8" x 6", rear endpaper is toned, dust jacket has large chip missing from back panel, newpaper clipping about the book is laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus in Mylar jacket. Fine-/Very Good + DJ, 1947 Second Printing, last name twice, price clipped, lightly chipped at the head of the spine, 1/2-inch closed tear and a tiny tear, pencil lines, still a very nice copy with old articles...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World,
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1946. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. this book is a Softcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable, a lot of tears on the corners and edges and spine. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THe MacMillan Co, N.Y.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr
Edition: 6th Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World,
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing ( 1947 )
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, England
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good + in Fair + jacket. HISTORY. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. IX+ 116 PAGES. "This small volume, consisting of 6 lectures recently delivered in Oxford, surveys the principal effects-political, economic and social, ideological and international-of the Soviet impact on the Western world, and on Britain in particular, during the last 25 years. " Name of previous owner on ffep. Edgewear & tear, chipping, creasing, rubbing, & soiling to dj. Little piece of dj missing on dj back. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THe Macmillan Co., N.Y.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan, NY
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000FMKT3Q. 113 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Light brown cloth boards with green lettering to spine. Ever so slight lean. Light fade to spine and a bit of shelf rub at edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, and pages are clean. 1st Printing stated. The six chapters of this small volume have their origin in six lectures delivered in Oxford in February and March, 1946, for the Estlin Carpenter Trust and printed here ... read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Co.,, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: 113 pages, cloth, very good. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallet
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1947
Description: VG+/VG+ Price is unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 113pgs 3/8"DJ tear & few DJ nicks(1/8"orless)&some faint foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean, tight&bright. NO ink names, bookplates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 5" x 8" Ex-Library with all the typical markings. Bookpocket and Date Due slip. Corners and spine extreme frayed, Covers and spine worn, pages have pen and pencil markings. Pages darkened with age. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, NY
Date Published: 1947
Description: None. Fine/VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, NY
Date Published: 1947
Description: VG/VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. 1947 edition; dust jacket edge wear. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Edward Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. 1947. read more
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World,
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Publisher: The Macmillan Co
Description: Good. B0007DMIGY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Online Sales,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: MACMILLAN
ISBN-13: 9781125138779
ISBN: 1125138777
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soviet Impact on the Western World
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1947
Description: Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6233844&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|