» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Soviet economy; a book of readings.

by Morris Bornstein (Editor), Daniel Roland Fusfeld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Soviet Economy; a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris (Editor), And Fusfeld, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ix, 389 p. 23 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Morris, Comp. Bornstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Morris, Comp. Bornstein

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: Good. 0256015198 EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Fusfeld, Edited By Morris Bornstein & Daniel R.

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex library. Bottom corner crease. Small tear at bottom spine. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy; a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris (Compiled By), And Fusfeld, Daniel Roland

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. 3d ed., first printing thereof Four times marked by paperclips, some underlining in chapters 1-3 and front bottom corner creased-otherwise unmarked and just perfect.23 cm. The Irwin series in economics. Of the 26 articles in this third edition, only seven appeared in the second edition, and only two of those survived from the first. Bibliography: p. [459]-467. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy; a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris (Compiled By), And Fusfeld, Daniel Roland

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Binding creased and chipped. x, 467 p. 23 cm. The Irwin series in economics. Of the 26 articles in this third edition, only seven appeared in the second edition, and only two of those survived from the first. Bibliography: p. [459]-467. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy; a Book of Readings. Edited By Morris Bornstein and Daniel R. Fusfeld

by Bornstein, Morris

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Light wear to extremities else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy a Book of Readings-Revised Edition

by Bornstein And Fusfeld

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name and number is on the first end page. Text is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy a Book of Readings-Revised Edition

by Bornstein And Fusfeld

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Morris Bornstein

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Homewood, IL Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library book with no stamps, card holder, etc. Only indication is one sticker on front inside boards stating that it is from Williams College. Book is clean, unmarked with a very tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy; : a Book of Readings (the Irwin Series in Economics)

by Morris Bornstein

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R.D. Irwin Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Scuffing on cover edges. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy ~ a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris, ~ Edited By Morris Bornstein And Daniel R. Fusfeld

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1962 Paperback. "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: Edited by Morris Bornstein and Daniel R. Fusfeld. 382 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Fusfeld, Daniel Roland, . Associated Dates: 1922-. Paperback. Good copy. A few pages pencil scorred, otherwise clean text. General edge wear. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy-a Book of Readings

by Morris Ph. D. And Fusfeld, Daniel R. Ph. D. Ed. By Bornstein

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. 1963 edition. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Bornstein

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IRWIN Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Third edition, 1970. Some reading wear, highlighting, page tanning. Good condition. 090925HistShf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Morris, Comp. Bornstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: Good. 0256015198 SHRINK-WRAPPED, LIKE NEW, NEVER READ, TEXT IS PRISTINE WITH NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING EXCEPT FOR NAME AND #'S ON FIRST PAGE! ! ....(MAY HAVE FAINT SHELF WEAR)...ALL ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OF RECEIPT OF THE ORDER-FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Morris, Comp. Bornstein

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard d Irwin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: Good. Good, no underlines, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, 1966

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Bornstein, Morris Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin, IL Date Published: 1968

Description: Third edition. Very good in wrappers. Reader's creases on spine. Cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Morris, Comp. Bornstein

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard d Irwin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0256015198. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Bornstein, M & Fusfeld, D R

price: $12.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Revised edition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Bornstein, Morris

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: A Book of Readings. Rebound. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 543pages., 800grams, ISBN: 0256015198. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy

by Bornstein, Morris

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015195 ISBN: 0256015198

Description: A Book of Readings. Cover slightly scuffed through use. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 543pages., 750grams, ISBN: 0256015198. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy. a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, M. (Editor)

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy-a Book of Readings,

by Bornstein, Morris,

price: $17.76

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 3/e, Irwin, Softcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soviet Economy: a Book of Readings

by Bornstein, Morris & Fusfeld, Daniel R. (Editors)

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Inc., Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Covers are scuffed and faded to spine. Revised Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.