» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Soviet dissidents : their struggle for human rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press,, Boston Date Published: 1985.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 304 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: First Edition. 304p. VG, VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Very m, ild page toning-otherwise unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight binding, very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: VG, Pages Yellowing in VG, Corners Rubbed jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. former library book. dust jacket protected by mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press, 1980

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $7.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very Good. Beacon Press [Published date: 1980]. Hard cover, 304 pp. First printing (with full number line). Very good in very good dust jacket. Light brown/green paper overboards with black illustrations on front and lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges and faint fading along edges. Binding tight. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light rubbing and creasing along the edges with a tiny bit of the color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped, chipped with rubbed edges. Note in front. Book out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Very good. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, dustjacket lightly rubbed, flap has crease, red star stamped on lower outer edge of textblock. Subjects: Russia-Civil Rights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beacon, 1980

Description: 1st edition, Vg/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua *Signed By Author*

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: VG+/Fine ISBN 0-8070-3212-3. W/Dust Jacket 304pp(INDEX) Pages lightly browned, DJ is bright, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $35.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807032077 ISBN: 0807032077

Description: Very Good. 0807032077. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights / By Joshua Rubenstein

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $50.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Description: xv, 304 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [279]-286. Subjects: Human rights--Soviet Union. Dissidents--Soviet Union. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 304. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights / By Joshua Rubenstein

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $72.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Description: xv, 304 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [279]-286. Subjects: Human rights--Soviet Union. Dissidents--Soviet Union. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Joshua Rubenstein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet Dissidents Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807032138 ISBN: 0807032131

Description: Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $9.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032121 ISBN: 0807032123

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A nice reading copy pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is chipped and worn at the edges. Ex-Library. Stamps on the page edges and a few pages throughout. There is a number taped to the spine and written on the jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet Dissidents: Their Struggle for Human Rights

by Rubenstein, Joshua

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press 1980

Description: First Edition First Printing Very good in a Very good dustjacket.z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.