» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

South to the Pole by Ski: Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Jospeh E Murphy, Joseph E Murphy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good 1990 Marlor Press, very good pgs are clean, DJ shows a little scuffing and a few tears, old price written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Murphy, Joseph

price: $4.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Marlor Press, Saint Paul Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Fine, dj chipped, torn, good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski: Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Paul, MN: Marlor Press ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: 202pp. illus. blue cloth tall 8vo: Fine in a near Very Good dj w/a few edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski: Nine Men & Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MARLOR PRESS, SAINT PAUL, MINNESOTA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: B/W PHOTOGRAPHS & ILL. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(CLOSED TEAR) B/W ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARLIN BREE/ ISBN 094340049X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: St. Paul: Marlor Press, 1990

Description: VG. UNCORRECTED PROOF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Marlor, St. Paul Date Published: 1990

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG+ in VG DJ(minor chips on spine head) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole by Ski: Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Jospeh E

price: $6.09

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor edge chips on dustjacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Marlor, c1990, ; First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos and illustrations, indexed, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $8.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Like New. #2460 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE (price clipped) dustjacket. Small owner name inside, appears unread. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press, Minnesota Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Former price label on inside of front cover. Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket worn and torn. Hard cover. South Pole. Shelf R-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: 23B/W Photos& Many Text Illu. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 202pp(Index) A tapemended 3"DJ tear @ bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 094340049X Clear. Protective wrapper. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the...

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski

by Murphy, Joseph E. :

price: $29.94

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (Saint Paul), Marlor Press, (1990). Cloth, fine in torn/def. d/w, maps, illust., pp. 202. ISBN 943400-49-X. The nine-man and two-woman South Pole Overland Expedition who pioneered a new Antarctic route and were the first Americans to reach the South Pole overland by ski. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski/Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Joseph E. Murphy

price: $2.71

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: VeryGood. 9, ex-lib, cover edges bumped, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ sl. bent on top edge and some surface dirt, some dirt on pg edges, 202 pp. incl. b/w photos, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski: Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press, St. Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Clean, tight text. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket slightly wavy. Two small tears to head of spine. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South to the Pole By Ski: Nine Men and Two Women Pioneer a New Route to the South Pole

by Murphy, Joseph E.

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Marlor Press, Incorporated, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780943400495 ISBN: 094340049X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj with slight surface scuffing to dj rear. 202 #ed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.