Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good 1990 Marlor Press, very good pgs are clean, DJ shows a little scuffing and a few tears, old price written inside front cover. read more
Edition: 1ST(STATED)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: MARLOR PRESS, SAINT PAUL, MINNESOTA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: B/W PHOTOGRAPHS & ILL. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(CLOSED TEAR) B/W ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARLIN BREE/ ISBN 094340049X. read more
Description: Marlor, c1990, ; First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos and illustrations, indexed, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlor Press
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: Like New. #2460 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE (price clipped) dustjacket. Small owner name inside, appears unread. First edition, first printing. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlor Press, Minnesota
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Former price label on inside of front cover. Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket worn and torn. Hard cover. South Pole. Shelf R-4. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlor Press, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: 23B/W Photos& Many Text Illu. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 202pp(Index) A tapemended 3"DJ tear @ bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 094340049X Clear. Protective wrapper. Price unclipped. read more
Description: (Saint Paul), Marlor Press, (1990). Cloth, fine in torn/def. d/w, maps, illust., pp. 202. ISBN 943400-49-X. The nine-man and two-woman South Pole Overland Expedition who pioneered a new Antarctic route and were the first Americans to reach the South Pole overland by ski. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlor Press
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: VeryGood. 9, ex-lib, cover edges bumped, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ sl. bent on top edge and some surface dirt, some dirt on pg edges, 202 pp. incl. b/w photos, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlor Press, St. Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780943400495ISBN:094340049X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Clean, tight text. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket slightly wavy. Two small tears to head of spine. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.