South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
(83 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 190 p. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1987-01
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
South Aftrican Dispatches
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, Inc.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8050-0143-3 Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
South African Dispatches
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings, cover, card holder, stamps. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-190 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: NY: Holt 1986, softcover, 190p., vg condition, light scuffing to cover edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Former owners name inside. read more
South African Dispatches
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0805001433. Rubbing Light Jacket; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more
South African Dispatches-Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald (Forward By Alan Paton)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-8050-0143-3, 8v0, 1st printing, dust jacket, 190pp. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl/Holt trade pb
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805007831
ISBN: 0805007830
Description: Fine in Paperback jacket. 190 pp. Bilko's death and author's role in exposing truth. Basis for movie Cry Freedom. Clean, straight, no marks. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. ISBN 0-8050-0783-0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1987-01
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
South African Dispatches Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Paper
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine & Unused. 190pp read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Donald Woods
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1987
Description: VG in VG DW. Foreword by Alan Paton. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen
by
Woods, Donald
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780805001433
ISBN: 0805001433
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.