» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South Aftrican Dispatches

by Woods, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8050-0143-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches

by Woods, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings, cover, card holder, stamps. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: NY: Holt 1986, softcover, 190p., vg condition, light scuffing to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Former owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches

by Donald Woods

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0805001433. Rubbing Light Jacket; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches-Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald (Forward By Alan Paton)

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-8050-0143-3, 8v0, 1st printing, dust jacket, 190pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl/Holt trade pb Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805007831 ISBN: 0805007830

Description: Fine in Paperback jacket. 190 pp. Bilko's death and author's role in exposing truth. Basis for movie Cry Freedom. Clean, straight, no marks. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. ISBN 0-8050-0783-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $5.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: Softbound Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine & Unused. 190pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Donald Woods

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: VG in VG DW. Foreword by Alan Paton. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South African Dispatches: Letters to My Countrymen

by Woods, Donald

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001433 ISBN: 0805001433

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.