» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: "South" takes the reader on an enthralling Southern adventure, from the thundering fast tracks of Churchill Downs, to the dusty back roads of Ty Ty, to glittering Atlanta.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

South

by Egerton, John, And Egerton, Tom, And Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Egerton, John, And Egerton, Tom, And Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Egerton, John, And Egerton, Tom, And Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Egerton, John, And Egerton, Tom, And Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Egerton, John; Egerton, Tom; Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Weems, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very Good. 0932575323 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

South

by Egerton, John; Egerton, Tom

price: $3.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0932575323. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Weems, Bill Text By John Egerton

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore Graphic Arts Center 1987.

Description: Fine/fine. Large coffee table size book.128 pages. Illustrated by Weems, Bill Photography. 1st probable edition. Binding is white cloth. Media shipping only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Weems, Bill

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very Good. 0932575323 Near Fine (gift inscription)/Near Fine+. Media/Surface only please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Good. 1987-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $7.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New. RARE EDITION. INCLUDES LETTER INSERT FROM BENNETT BROWN OF "THE CITIZENS AND SOUTHERN CORPORATION". GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARDCOVER. PAGES CLEAN. DUST JACKET SHOWS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Weems, Bill; Egerton, John

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts, Ore Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White H.B., with fully illus. D.J., both in very good condition. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South

by Weems, Bill; John Egerton

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Weems, Bill

price: $24.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent 1st printing (nap) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland, OR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Fine/Dust jacket is Fine. Beautiful, immaculate white cloth cover; 128 pages, gorgeous color photos of the region and its people. Coffee table style book. 10x13.7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South

by Egerton, John

price: $25.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: BILL WEEMS, PHOTOGRAPHER. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by Bill Weems (Text By John Egerton)

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing, Portland Oregon Date Published: 1987

Description: Photography By Bill Weems. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Photography/History. Large, Coffeetable. South. Celebrating the South and its people, South is a moving portrayal of those things that make up this fascinating, eclectic part of the country. Whether you're from the North or are a Southern son or daughter, you'll find this collection of photographs warming, stirring, and always memorable. Bill Weems was born in Atlanta and although he moved to the Middle West when he was a child, he never ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South

by Weems, Bill; John Egerton

price: $35.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FLAT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, JOHN EGERTON ON THE TITLE PAGE. bILL WEEMS WAS THE PHOTOGRAPHER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South

by John Egerton~Bill Weems~Tom Egerton

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: Very Good. 1987 Hardcover. "Commissioning organisation: Bill Weems; text by John Egerton. 128 p. chiefly col. ill. 35 cm. Associated Names: Egerton, John. Original dw. A fine copy. " Keywords: "Subjects-Art, Architecture & Photography-Photography-Subjects & Types-Travel-United States-East, Subjects-History-General, Subjects-Travel & Holiday-Countries & Regions-United Stat" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

new book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing C Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

South

by Bill Weems

price: $3.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing C Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

South

by Weems, Bill

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

South

by Egerton, John; Egerton, Tom; Weems, Bill

price: $4.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover in Excellent, tight, crisp, clean Condition! ! No remainder No Jacket: ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

South

by Egerton, John; Egerton, Tom; Weems, Bill

price: $4.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932575326 ISBN: 0932575323

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover & Jacket in Excellent, tight, crisp, clean Condition! No remainder Lite shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.