» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sources of English constitutional history; a selection of documents from A.D. 600 to the present

by Carl Stephenson (Editor), Frederick George Marcham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sources of English Constitutional History; a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl (Editor), And Marcham, Frederick

price: $9.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. xxxiv p., 1 l., 906 p. 22 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Carl Stephenson

price: $8.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding shifty, pages tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History a Selection

by Stephenson, Carl & Frederick George Marcham (Edited & Trans)

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY Date Published: 1937

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 906pgs(Biblio) Cloth mottled at fore-edge corners, ink owner name & owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date. Stamp, number, word on last Index Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Carl Stephenson; Frederick George Marcham

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1937-01-01

Description: Good. Dust spotting on edges, shelf rubs to cover, name on interior with a few underlines and notes-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History. a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl & Frederick George Marcham (Eds & Trans)

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: maroon cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: (1937)

Description: spine ends & corners bit bumped & frayed, light shelf wear. xxxiv, 906pp biblio. internally a good+ copy, clean & unmarked, without dj. Series: Harper's Historical Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda K. Montemaggi, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History; a Selection of Documents From a. D. 600 to the Interregnum

by Stephenson, Carl, Ed. And Tr. , And Marcham, Frederick George, Joint Ed. And Tr

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. Pages and covers worn and creased. Unknown printing. 2 v. (xxvi, 953, xii p. ) 21 cm. Includes bibliographies. VOLUME ONE ONLY: "A selection of documents from A. D. 600 to the Interregnum. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Carl Stephenson; Frederick George Marcham

price: $20.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1937-01-01

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl

price: $32.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: January 1, 1937

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 1937 Harper & Row. Line on top page edge. Name stamp inside cover. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History a Selection of Documents From a.D.600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl And Frederick George Marcham (Ed)

price: $34.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper And Row, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Pp, xxxiv, 906, 8vo, Bound in original burgundy cloth, Gilt titles. Previous owners inscription, Otherwise a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: worcester rare books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

by Editor-Carl Stephenson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

by Editor-Carl Stephenson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History From Ad 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl; Marcham, Frederick George

price: $3.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: G. EX-LIB 1937 HARPERS 1ST EDITION. PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-906 (+xxxiv) OF THEM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional H Volume 1

by Stephenson, Carl

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Carl Stephenson, Frederick George Marcham

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1937. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Sticker on cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum (Volume 1)

by Stephenson, Cal And Frederick George Marcham

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn and rubbed, university bookstore stamps and markings inside front, highlighting and notes to text, a few folded page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl & Marcham, Frederick George (Edited; Translated By)

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Good-/musty Odor/No Jacket c. 1937, russet bds., 906pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, name, previous price written inside front cover, pages yellowing otherwise clean, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding ok) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Interregnum

by Stephenson, Carl (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060442026 ISBN: 0060442026

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Maroon cover shelf worn with Dewey Decimal sticker taped to spine, card pocket inside, revised edition, first few pages lightly wrinkled as if damp at one time, library stamp on fore edge, pages clean and binding firm, Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a. D. 600 to the Present

by (Edited, Carl Stephensonited And Translated By) And Frederick George Marcham (Edited And Translated By)

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Publisher: Harper And Row, New York

Description: Modern Reprint. Out of Print. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D.600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl And Frederick George Marcham

price: $23.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NEW YORK Date Published: 1937

Description: Maroon Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Harper historical Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History: a Selection of Documents From a.D. 600 to the Present

by Stephenson, Carl And Marcham, Frederick George

price: $23.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cloth Board Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Used hardback in good condition, slight scuffing to top and bottom of spine, some annotations in pencil. This book has been designed for use in any course that touches the growth of English institutions. Chapters on Charters, Norman Kings, the Anglo-Saxon period, Henry II and his sons, the Tudors and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sources of English Constitutional History; a Selection of Documents

by Carl And Marcham, Frederick George, Eds Stephenson

price: $31.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1937

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Very Good Condition, 905 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.