Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780394831572ISBN:0394831578
Description: Fair. Ex-library with usual marks/wear/removed pocket. Contents clean, tight. Not a collector's copy but still good for reading. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780394831572ISBN:0394831578
Description: Fair. Hardcover, no DJ. FFE removed. Name & notation on Title page. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Square Binding. Beige boards with blue spine. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780394831572ISBN:0394831578
Description: Poor in Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Quite clean except for edges. Loose. Boards are quite worn. Reading copy only. Jacket has some shelfwear with small chips and tears. Looks good in new protective covering. Summary: Boys into mischief in Vermont in the 1920's. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780394831572ISBN:0394831578
Description: Acceptable. 1975-Fair-This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, clean tight pages, creased page, all edges heavily worn, heavily worn corners/spine ends, and usual lib markings. -Thirteenth Printing-Ex-Library-Illustrated by Charles Willy For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Binding: Permabound
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. 1979--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. Permabound is a soft bound book converted to hardbound. -Fourteenth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Charles Lilly Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1975.
Description: Charles Lilly. Octavo, hardcover, in white pictorial boards. Ex library copy 116 pp. First printing edition with bent corners and boards are rubbed but bright and clear. Interior VG. Full page b & w illustrations. Pocket on inside cover and small stamp on title page. read more
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover pictorial
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781557361622ISBN:1557361622
Description: Good 139 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Cover has some shelfwear. Large Print; Unabridged; The further adventures and misadventures of Rob and Soup, two boys growing up in a small Vermont town.; read more
Edition: Illustrated. Large type / large print.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornerstone Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781557361622ISBN:1557361622
Description: Good. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780394831572ISBN:0394831578
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Personalized inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Sequel to the author's orginal popular children's chapter book, 'Soup'. Light khaki boards with midnight blue cloth spine, gilt spine lettering, 116 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with rubbed spine ends and corners, sound text block, good hinges, clean contents with no markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in ... read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
"A great sequel to "Soup." As I get to know the characters better these books become more hilarious. I think I'm going to have to buy the series to have around for future generations to enjoy, and for me to pull out on occasion for a good chuckle."
"I didn't enjoy this book as much as I have his original book in the series. This one just didn't have the charm or wit his other book did. I'll read another in the series and hope this one was a fluke."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.