|
available COPIES
About this title: A reading textbook including poems, stories, and illustrations by various authors and artists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sounds Around the Clock
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: California State Department of E
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. -scuffing and wear on cover-markings. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin; Illustrated
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Solid copy. No damage. Shipped promptly from NYC! read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. Normal wear and tear for age. Some soiling. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Good. 1966 printing. Ex-textbook; slight wear and writing. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Jr. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Jr. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Jr. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. some penicling in book. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Jr. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Martin, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. 1966 edition. Hardcover former school book in acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Cover has wear, spots, stains. Cloth torn on spine. A lot of edgewear. Spots on page deck. Some crayone marks on pages, not on reading pages. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock. (Sounds of Language Readers).
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1966).
Description: EX-SCHOOL copy has sturdy re-enforced hinges. The only school mark is a 5 line rubber stamp for "Model Cities Pilot Schools" on rear paste down endpaper, Hardcover, illustrated cloth covers. 192 pages. ** faults: A little foxing around edge on front endpaper. Else clean inside. Softening at spine ends. Color worn at spine head and top corners. Minor scratch lines, and corner crease. VG minus / NO dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-school-lib pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks. 5" closed tear on front illustrated endpaper; balance of book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock (Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 192 pages; Blue and yellow illustrated covers. Minor overall wear with minor handling soil. Text clean and tight. No names at front paste down. Illustrated through out. Early reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 192 pages; Peachy colored cloth w/scuffin overall and minor handling soil. Text clean and tight. Illustrated through out. No names at front paste down. Early reader. Has the #1 at spine end. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: Ed. not Stated
Binding: Peach cloth 6 1/4" x 9 1/4"
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: c.1966
Description: Drawings. VG-Good, spine ends/corners worn a little, a little soiled. 192pp. Textbook with a blank "issued to" form on front pastedown, page ends foxed a little. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock-Sounds of Language Readers
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehardt and Winston, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Various. Very Good. No Jacket. School 192 pages. 1st grade reading level. This beautifully color illustrated book features poems, stories, & articles all designed to help the student hear the sound of spoken patterns of sentences Stories and poems included areThe House Biter, Big Frogs Little Frogs, My Little Brother and more. Cover is color picture cloth with light wear on corners. School copy with stamps inside front and back cover. read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill, Jr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. His Sounds of Language Readers. Audience: Children/juvenile. ex lib but clean and crisp 1966 colorful edition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
melissa conant,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin, Bill, Jr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030861949
ISBN: 0030861942
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. teachers edition, slight corner rubs, tight clean, bright pages, colorful cover. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. His Sounds of Language Readers. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock-Sounds of Language Readers
by
Martin, Bill Jr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehardt and Winston, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Various. Very Good. No Jacket. School 192 pages. 1st grade reading level. This beautifully color illustrated book features poems, stories, & articles all designed to help the student hear the sound of spoken patterns of sentences Stories and poems included areThe House Biter, Big Frogs Little Frogs, My Little Brother and more. Cover is color picture cloth with bumped corners and light wear on corner tips. Stamps inside front and back cover and on page 125. Light fingerprint soiling on a couple ... read more
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Bill Martin, Jr;
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: California State Department of Education, 1969
Description: GOOD. USED "Hardback, Good. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds Around the Clock
by
Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6217307&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|