» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Sounder Few: Essays from the Hollins Critic

by R H W Dillard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sounder Few; : Essays From the Hollins Critic

by R. H. W Dillard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens GA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0820302627 Used In orange cloth, 8vo, 385pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R. H. W. & George Garrett, John Rees More, Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Georgia Press, Athens GA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good-in Good-dust jacket. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Minor edge foxing. Contents are almost like new. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information.; 9-1/2" Tall, 385pp. Bright orange cloth, bright yellow lettering. BELLES LETTRES. "A selection of the best essays from the first six years of the HOLLINS CRITIC. The contributors are noted authors in their own right whose criticism, poetry, and fiction are well known...There are seventeen ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by R.H.W. Willard, Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Good/Good. 0820302627 Tight, unmarked pages. Dj faded, chipped, rubbed. Boards bumped on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sounder Few

price: $17.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W., George Garrett, And John Rees Moore, Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine/VG+ ISBN 8203-0262-7. W/Dust Jacket 385pgs DJ rubbed on covers & nicked at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sounder Few used book

The Sounder Few

by Dillard, R.H.W. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: (1971)

Description: First edition. Fine in very good, edgeworn and chipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W. Et Al (Eds).

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Date Published: 1971.

Description: Fine / chipped dj. 385pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H. W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good with DJ. Hardcover Unmarlked / tight / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few

by Dillard, R. H. (Editor); Garrett, George P. (Editor); Moore, John Rees (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy; unclipped jacket with small sticker residue on inside front flap, light wear at corners and light rubbing to spine. Protected in bright mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sounder Few

price: $5.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Very Good. 0820302627 Hardcover, near fine cond. in very good dust jacket, previous owner's name on front endpaper, minor wear and fading to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few; Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W., George Garrett, And John Rees Moore

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: University of Georgia, Athens Date Published: 1971

Description: A very good copy in a very good spine sunned dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few

by Dillard, R.H.W.; Garrett, George; Moore, John Reeves; Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Georgia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0820302627. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 385 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few

by Dillard, R.H.W.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1971

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Book has very slight rub of spine, nice, clean copy, dustwrapper has minor wear of spine and edges of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few, Essays From the Hollins Critic,

by Dillard, R.H.W.,

price: $12.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ISBN: 82030 University Georgia Press, 1971, Hardback/Surplus Library Copy with reference Numbers Taped To Dust jacket spine, Stamping Top & Base Edge otherwise In very good Condition, clean Text/Tight Binding, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few

by Dillard, R.H. W

price: $14.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1971

Description: Essays from the Hollins Critic. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 385pages., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W., George Garrett And John Rees Moore

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Very Good/Worn, Torn. 0820302627 Very good in faded, worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W. Et Al (Eds. )

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. DILLARD, R.H.W. ET AL (EDS.). The Sounder Few: Essays from the Hollins Critic. U. Ga. (1971), 385 pp. w. wrn.d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sounder Few: Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W. And George Garrett And John Rees Moore (Edited By)

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Signed by George Garrett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sounder Few Essays From the Hollins Critic

by Dillard, R.H.W. Et Al

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, Ga Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/Vg. Ex-lib, cover in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sounder Few: Essays From the "Hollins Critic"

price: $37.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820302621 ISBN: 0820302627

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.