» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A sound of trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9789997506986 ISBN: 9997506987

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1966-06 ISBN-13: 9789997506986 ISBN: 9997506987

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly worn, torn on spine of dust jacket, fore edge has spots, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $2.49

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket worn and creased with tape at spine and tears to the edges. Back of jacket soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997506986 ISBN: 9997506987

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9789997506986 ISBN: 9997506987

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9789997506986 ISBN: 9997506987

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1966, 2nd Printing Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good Plus dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World First Edition Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World First Edition Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1966, First Edition Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1966, First Edition Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.53

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Fine. 0862410959 Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $8.64

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins,, London, England: Date Published: 1967.

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 190 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket, with original price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Cambell

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover slightly scuffed with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First edition. A bit of discoloration to the cloth along the spine, else about fine in a near fine dust jacket that has two fair sized closed tears on the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1968 2nd ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, New York Date Published: c1966

Description: Victor Mays DJ. very good+, good+ chipped dj, slate blue cloth. 192 pgs, Set in Scotland in the 1880s. Sticker scar to front of dj, else clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A sound of trumpets.

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $51.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 190p., 21 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 12/09/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 12/09/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Sound of Trumpets (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 12/09/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410957 ISBN: 0862410959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Sound of Trumpets

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: British First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.