Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
About this title: At his exclusive Madison Square Club, fitness trainer David Kirsch helps shape the figures of the rich and famous, like Ivana Trump and supermodel Heidi Klum. SOUND MIND, SOUND BODY reveals for the first time ever Kirsch's secrets to getting strong and making fitness a lifestyle. A staunch advocate of "mind over matter, Kirsch teaches his clients ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. No dj. - read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1/5/2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Very Good. 157954858X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: New. 157954858X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-01-17
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. 1579544509 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, very minor edgewearto dustjacket, no markings, DI507380. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch; Foreword-Oz Garcia
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
showme2-books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPS Trading ,
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
list price: $18.95
our price: $17.06
you save: $1.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books, US
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 25, 000+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579548582. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch; Foreword-Oz Garcia
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; Cover shows circulation use. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with markings. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, tear on dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
Kirsch, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781579544508
ISBN: 1579544509
Description: Good. 1579544509 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
by
David Kirsch
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-01-17
ISBN-13: 9781579548582
ISBN: 157954858X
Description: Like New. No remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking-10940AD. read more
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.