» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

About this title: At his exclusive Madison Square Club, fitness trainer David Kirsch helps shape the figures of the rich and famous, like Ivana Trump and supermodel Heidi Klum. SOUND MIND, SOUND BODY reveals for the first time ever Kirsch's secrets to getting strong and making fitness a lifestyle. A staunch advocate of "mind over matter, Kirsch teaches his clients ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $3.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Very Good. 157954858X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: New. 157954858X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-01-17 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. 1579544509 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, very minor edgewearto dustjacket, no markings, DI507380. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch; Foreword-Oz Garcia

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $16.49

Ships from ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPS Trading, ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body

by David Kirsch

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, US Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 25, 000+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $18.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579548582. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women new book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $22.41

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch; Foreword-Oz Garcia

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; Cover shows circulation use. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, tear on dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: Good. 1579544509 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $2.83

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

by David Kirsch

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-01-17 ISBN-13: 9781579548582 ISBN: 157954858X

Description: Like New. No remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking-10940AD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.