» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soulmates Dissipate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B Morrison

About this title: In this spicy romance, two beautiful, successful African-American fashion photographers fight over one man, the financial adviser Wellington Jones.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 4/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Good. 0758200064 Moderate wear to edges cover is creased as is pages from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Very Good. 0758200064 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B. Morrison

price: $2.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Fair. 075820020X USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B. Morrison

price: $3.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $5.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary Morrison

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Kensington Publishing Corporation 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison Mary B

price: $8.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575669137 ISBN: 1575669137

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dafina Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B. Morrison

price: $12.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dafina Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Very Good. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.75

you save: $2.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780758200068. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary Morrison

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison Mary B

price: $29.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575669137 ISBN: 1575669137

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate new book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison Mary B

price: $76.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781575669137 ISBN: 1575669137

Description: New. New hard cover with minor shelf wear! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 0809DL read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Morrison, Mary B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Good. 0758200064 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B. Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758200068 ISBN: 0758200064

Description: Acceptable. Former owners name inside front cover. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Soulmates Dissipate used book

Soulmates Dissipate

by Mary B. Morrison

price: $2.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758200204 ISBN: 075820020X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Audrey, Sherwood, AR

"This book was so good, that I would read it again!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By Michelle, The United States

"Wow is all I can say. Just wow."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Teleka, Montgomery, IL

"This book was excellent. I wished I would have gotten into Mary B Morrison when she first cam out with this book. Now I feel like I am playing catch-up."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Tee, Southfield, MI

"I read this entire series...and could not get enough! Very good story line with, sexy, exciting characters. Ms. Morrision keeps you turning those pages! This is a must read series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Soulmates Dissipate by Mary B Morrison

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.