» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C Cooper-Lewter, Henry Mitchell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter, Henry H. Mitchell

price: $3.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter, Henry H. Mitchell

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C, and Mitchell, Henry

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter~Henry H. Mitchell

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: December, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback, text is clean, very light crease to bottom corner of front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter; Henry H. Mitchell

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Text is unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear is light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Mitchell, Henry H. And Nicholas Cooper Lewter

price: $9.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York

Description: VG/GOOD. Minor wear to extremities. 1986. First Edition. First Printing. 1/4 cloth hardcover. DJ. Original price to front endflap. 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C.; Mitchell, Henry H.

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C, and Mitchell, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 176 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Mitchell, Henry, and Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter; Henry H. Mitchell

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C.; Mitchell, Henry H.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for research, reference, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy, shelf presentable. 176 pages, bibliography & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C, and Mitchell, Henry

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C, and Mitchell, Henry

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: The Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C, and Mitchell, Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology; the Heart of American Black Culture

by Mitchell, Henry H. And Nicholas Cooper Lewter

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: xv, 176p., first printing, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Theology; the Heart of American Black Culture

by Henry H. And Nicholas Cooper Lewter Mitchell

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Excellent Ex-Library First edition Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C. Cooper-Lewter, Henry H. Mitchell

price: $2.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas And Mitchell, Henry H.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: pp. 176. Type of binding: Paperback Details: VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Mitchell, Henry H

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper Lewter, N

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Mitchell, Henry H.; Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C.

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060657642 ISBN: 0060657642

Description: Good in worn/scuffed jacket. Theology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology-the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology-the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas & Mitchell, Henry H.

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Good. 0687391253. Owner's Name Inside; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture used book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper...

price: $14.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Cooper-Lewter, Nicholas C. And Mitchell,

price: $18.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ABINGDON PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. Soul Theology distills the core beliefs that have provided and sustained a healing and balancing force in the black community throughout its history in North American. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture new book

Soul Theology: the Heart of American Black Culture

by Nicholas C Cooper-Lewter, Henry Mitchell

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687391257 ISBN: 0687391253

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.