» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

About this title: From the best selling author of Alan Oken's Complete Astrology, a dynamic new way to interpret the horoscope -- the first to reveal the soul's path to inner enlightenment and outer fulfillment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crossing Press ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. 0895948117 Nice Soft Back From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Fair. Light wear to covers noted, contains highlighting, binding tight, still solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $5.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ibis Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: Fine. Unread store stock copy, just the cover may have minor edge wear. Otherwise would be still new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $9.41

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Reader copy. 1996 The Crossing Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, extensive underlining/margin notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $14.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. {Slight shelfwear to the edges and corners. ] All items ships within 24 hours. Free USPS Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number with any order at $9.95 or greater. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "Learn How the New Astrology Can Reveal Your Role in the Universe". This book encompasses--and goes beyond--birth signs and natal charts: Ten postulates of the Ancient Wisdom Teachings. Nature and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul-Centered Astrology: A Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ibis Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $20.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780892541348. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $31.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $3.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crossing Press ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. 0895948117 Good condition book; pages/spine are good. Some wear inside of back cover/minute stain on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $7.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ibis Press ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: Good. 0892541342 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: WEISER, SAMUEL, INC. ^ ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $11.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ibis Press ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: New. 0892541342 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Exploring Self used book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Exploring Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ibis Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $13.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ibis Press ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: New. 0892541342 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken Alan

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Crossing Press ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding S new book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding S

by Oken, Alan

price: $18.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBIS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: New. Soul-Centered Astrology is a groundbreaking sourcebook. Influenced by Theosophical philosophy, Alice Bailey, and the Ancient Wisdom Teachings, Alan Oken describes the evolutionary process of spiritual self-development with the twelve astrological sig... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self new book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ibis Press ISBN-13: 9780892541348 ISBN: 0892541342

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $20.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Alan Oken

price: $22.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Good. 0895948117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $70.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self used book

Soul-Centered Astrology: a Key to Your Expanding Self

by Oken, Alan

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895948113 ISBN: 0895948117

Description: Very good. Second Printing-1996-Oversized Paperback. Author: Alan Oken. Publisher: The Crossing Press, PA. The outer cover is very good with light shelf wear and slight curl to front top and bottom corners. The spine is tight and stiff. The edges are clean and the text is bright, crisp and unmarked. 429 pages. -We grade conservatively, package securely and ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.