» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

About this title: Being Direct describes in vivid detail Leste r Wunderman''s discovery of the revolutionary advertising age ncy. It is essential reading for any business owner today lo oking for advertising stratgies that work. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. 0394540638 Very light wear to dust jacket. Tightly bound and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good. 0394540638 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $2.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct-Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct-Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has only a very small tear in the spine that has been taped..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good. Great Condition! Book jacket has slight creasing, but otherwise the book is great inside! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobb Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: How I Learned to Make Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: How I Learned to Make Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complimentary Postal Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Lester Wunderman

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $4.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A8/8-12)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay By Wunderman, Lester new book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay By Wunderman, Lester

by Lester Wunderman

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: New. ***1996 Edition, as Shown! *** NEW condition. Slight shelf wear. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5 x 6.75 x 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very good. Published in 1996 by Random House, a 303-page hardcover book in a fine dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread & unused, this is a very good copy. (1021) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Fair. 0394540638 Special edition, signed by author. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean tight copy, 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Very Good. 0394540638 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay used book

Being Direct: Making Advertising Pay

by Wunderman, Lester

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394540634 ISBN: 0394540638

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0394540638 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.