» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sotheby's art at auction 1998-1999

by Emma Lawson, Sotheby's (Firm)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Sotheby's

price: $24.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Beige cloth Publisher: Sotheby's, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Quarto. 192 pages. Illustrated throughout with photographic reproductions, most in color. Index. Slight wear, else a very good+ copy in a good dust jacket with light scratches and closed tears, including an 8" closed tear on back panel, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Sotheby's; Emma Lawson, Ed; William J Stahl, Jr, Et Al

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: 0962258881. First edition (no additional printings listed). Original cloth, index, 192 pp, illustrated with color photographs. SIGNED by author on laid-in presentation card, "All best wishes, Bill Stahl". Hardcover, as new in near fine dustjacket. Dustjacket starting to lightly age yellow, bit of wrinkling on top edge of rear panel; price present. Book itself is tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. ISBN 0962258881 Oversized. Art; reference; auction; catalogue (catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Lawson, Emma

price: $8.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sothebys Auction House Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Editor-Emma Lawson

price: $16.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sothebys Auction House Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Very Good. First printing, 1999; solid tight hardcover with clean boards and pages; no marks. Dust jacket is glossy and bright with very mild shelfwear on edges and a top front corner nick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Sotheby's; Lawson, Emma

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Near Fine. 192 pp. A near fine copy in tan cloth. Minimal edgewear of boards. Dust jacket also near fine. Cover shows Seurat's "Grande-Jatte. " Contents fine; all text and images bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Sotheby's,

price: $25.96

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Sothebys, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0962258881. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). This is a big heavy book. (1.7 kg) We don't ask for additional shipping money within the UK, but this will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Lawson, Emma

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: New. This is*** "1997-1998"*** version of Art at Auction. New Gift quality. I'll ship it to you fast. thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1998-1999

by Emma Lawson (Editor)

price: $30.49

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOTHEBYS AUCTION HOUSE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962258886 ISBN: 0962258881

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, colour plates, jacket creased on edges, index, decorative endpapers. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.