» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sotheby's art at auction 1997-1998

by Emma Lawson, Sotheby's (Firm)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

price: $4.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Good. Used-Good frayed at corners Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Sotheby's; Lawson, Emma

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 192 pages. Numerous color illustrations. Tight, clean and crisp. A very faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

price: $6.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Good. 096225889X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 549p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Sotheby's; Lawson, Emma

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Near Fine. 192 pp. A near fine copy in black cloth. Minimal edgewear of boards. Dust jacket also near fine. Small sticker on foot of DJ spine. Cover shows Andy Warhol's "Marilyn Monroe. " Contents fine; all text and images bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Lawson, Emma

price: $19.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's London, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Just about as new. $65.00 orig price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Unknown

price: $25.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sotheby's ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Emma Lawson

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: London: Sotheby, 1998, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used music

Sotherby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Lawson, Emma (Editor)

price: $112.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Cloth Label: Sotherby's Date: 1998 UPC: 096225889X

Description: As New. 096225889X. Black boards w/ gilded titling on cover and spine. DJ is unclipped. EPS are decorated w/ a color photos of the Duke of Windsors bedroom. Color photos throughout book. DJ has a reproduction of the Marilyn Monroe silkscreen by And Warhol on the front cover, and a Rembrandt self portrait on the back. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1997-1998

by Lawson, Emma (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's, London, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962258893 ISBN: 096225889X

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 096225889X Tight clean text; dj has short tear at top of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.