» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sophie Hits Six

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sophie Hits Six

by Dick King-Smith

About this title: As her sixth birthday approaches, Sophie is more determined than ever to become a "lady farmer." She eagerly tends her household menagerie--a cat and a rabbitt--but hopes that her parents will allow her to adopt one of the newborn puppies from a neighboring farm.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick, And Parkins, David (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick, And Parkins, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Very Good. 127p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564022165 ISBN: 1564022161

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith~David Parkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2/20/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2/20/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories) used book

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744577211 ISBN: 0744577217

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction)

by David Parkins (Illustrator) Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories) used book

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744577211 ISBN: 0744577217

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick; Parkins, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very Good. 9781564024626. Softcover, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside, clean unmarked text, covers and spine look like new, ; Sophie Books; As Sophie approaches her sixth birthday, she receives a new pet from her great-aunt Al and makes a new friend who lives on a farm and who just happens to have a new litter of puppies. By the author of Sophie's Snail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Very Good. 1564024628 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564022165 ISBN: 1564022161

Description: Parkins, David. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. great reading condition, mylar jacket, pages clean to read, normal library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564022165 ISBN: 1564022161

Description: Parkins, David. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. An ex library book in great reading condition, normal library markings, mylar jacket, pages clean to read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564024626 ISBN: 1564024628

Description: Fair. 1564024628 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564022165 ISBN: 1564022161

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 2nd printing, Uncirculated library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by Dick King-Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Good. Well Read? Expect Some Heavy Creasing, Some Wear And Maybe A Little Damage *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction)

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction) used book

Sophie Hits Six (Young Childrens Fiction)

by King-Smith, Dick

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, spine faded slightly, creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six used book

Sophie Hits Six

by Dick King-Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744523669 ISBN: 0744523664

Description: Good. Small crease to cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories) used book

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744577211 ISBN: 0744577217

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories) used book

Sophie Hits Six (the Sophie Stories)

by Dick King-Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744577211 ISBN: 0744577217

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.